read page | print | text size: A A A
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > West Region > Results

Results 2017/2018


      From 
 


McBookie.com Super Premier Division
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Girvan F.C.
1
FT
1
Arthurlie F.C.
Hamilton Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
1
FT
0
Clydebank F.C.
Loch Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Hurlford United F.C.
0
FT
1
Beith Juniors F.C.
Blair Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
4
FT
3
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Abbey Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
4
FT
3
Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Guys Meadow Stadium
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Pollok F.C.
2
FT
4
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Newlandsfield Park
McBookie.com Super First Division
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
2
FT
0
Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Somervell Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Darvel Juniors F.C.
3
FT
1
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
Recreation Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Largs Thistle F.C.
4
FT
0
Maryhill F.C.
Barrfields Stadium
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Petershill F.C.
4
FT
2
Cumbernauld United F.C.
Petershill Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Renfrew F.C.
3
FT
1
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
New Western Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Shettleston F.C.
0
FT
5
Kello Rovers F.C.
Greenfield Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Troon F.C.
2
FT
3
Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
Portland Park
McBookie.com Ayrshire District League
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Annbank United F.C.
P
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
New Pebble Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Ardeer Thistle F.C.
0
FT
2
Maybole Juniors F.C.
Ardeer Stadium
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Irvine Victoria F.C.
1
FT
3
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
P
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
Burnside Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
1
FT
3
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
Campbell Park
McBookie.com Central District First Division
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Benburb F.C.
3
FT
2
Rossvale JFC
New Tinto Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
East Kilbride Thistle F.C.
4
FT
1
Shotts Bon Accord F.C.
Showpark
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Forth Wanderers F.C.
5
FT
1
Greenock Juniors F.C.
Kingshill Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
2
FT
3
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Craighead Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Thorniewood United F.C.
1
FT
3
Blantyre Victoria F.C.
Robertson Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Yoker Athletic F.C.
P
Wishaw Juniors F.C.
Holm Park
McBookie.com Central District Second Division
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Ashfield F.C.
3
FT
2
Johnstone Burgh F.C.
THE 'PEUGEOT' ASHFIELD STADIUM
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Dunipace F.C.
1
FT
3
Bellshill Athletic F.C.
Westfield Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Newmains United Comm FC
1
FT
5
Carluke Rovers F.C.
Victoria Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Royal Albert F.C.
2
FT
3
Gartcairn F.C.
Tilework Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Vale of Clyde F.C.
0
FT
2
Lanark United F.C.
Fullarton Park
Sat, 19 Aug
14:00
Vale of Leven F.C.
4
FT
2
St. Anthony's F.C.
Millburn Park
West Region Junior FA Ardagh Glass Sectional League Cup
 Quarter-Final
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Girvan F.C.
-
Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
Hamilton Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
-
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
Loch Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Hurlford United F.C.
-
Largs Thistle F.C.
Blair Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
-
Irvine Victoria F.C.
Abbey Park
 1st Round
    Section 1
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Ardrossan Winton Rovers F.C.
3
FT
1
Dalry Thistle F.C.
Winton Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Beith Juniors F.C.
P
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Bellsdale Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Kilwinning Rangers F.C.
3
FT
0
Largs Thistle F.C.
Abbey Park
Mon, 21 Aug
18:30
Beith Juniors F.C.
3
FT
3
Kilbirnie Ladeside F.C.
Bellsdale Park
    Section 2
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Ardeer Thistle F.C.
1
FT
0
Darvel Juniors F.C.
Ardeer Stadium
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Hurlford United F.C.
1
FT
1
Irvine Victoria F.C.
Recreation Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Irvine Meadow XI F.C.
9
FT
2
Saltcoats Victoria F.C.
Meadow Park
    Section 3
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Annbank United F.C.
1
FT
1
Craigmark Burntonians F.C.
New Pebble Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Girvan F.C.
5
FT
4
Maybole Juniors F.C.
Hamilton Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Troon F.C.
2
FT
5
Whitletts Victoria F.C.
Portland Park
    Section 4
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Auchinleck Talbot F.C.
16
FT
0
Muirkirk Juniors F.C.
Beechwood Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Glenafton Athletic F.C.
5
FT
2
Kello Rovers F.C.
Loch Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Lugar Boswell Thistle F.C.
1
FT
4
Cumnock Juniors F.C.
Rosebank Park
Central Sectional League Cup
 Quarter-Final
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
-
St. Roch's F.C.
Somervell Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Clydebank F.C.
-
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
Holm Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Forth Wanderers F.C.
P
Pollok F.C.
Kingshill Park
Wed, 23 Aug
18:30
Renfrew F.C.
-
Gartcairn F.C.
New Western Park
 1st Round
    Section 1
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Larkhall Thistle F.C.
3
FT
3
Forth Wanderers F.C.
Gasworks Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Royal Albert F.C.
0
FT
3
Lesmahagow Juniors F.C.
Tilework Park
    Section 2
Wed, 16 Aug
19:00
Gartcairn F.C.
5
FT
0
Newmains United Comm FC
MTC Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Shotts Bon Accord F.C.
3
FT
2
Carluke Rovers F.C.
Hannah Park
    Section 3
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Shettleston F.C.
2
FT
1
Thorniewood United F.C.
Greenfield Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
St. Roch's F.C.
4
FT
2
Bellshill Athletic F.C.
James McGrory Park
    Section 4
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Rutherglen Glencairn F.C.
1
FT
2
Cambuslang Rangers F.C.
The Celsius Stadium
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Vale of Clyde F.C.
1
FT
5
Blantyre Victoria F.C.
Fullarton Park
    Section 5
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Pollok F.C.
2
FT
0
Benburb F.C.
Newlandsfield Park
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
St. Anthony's F.C.
0
FT
6
Arthurlie F.C.
McKenna Park
    Section 6
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Ashfield F.C.
0
FT
2
Glasgow Perthshire F.C.
THE 'PEUGEOT' ASHFIELD STADIUM
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Yoker Athletic F.C.
1
FT
1
Clydebank F.C.
Holm Park
    Section 7
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Greenock Juniors F.C.
0
FT
3
Vale of Leven F.C.
Ravenscraig Stadium
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Johnstone Burgh F.C.
1
FT
3
Port Glasgow Juniors F.C.
Keanie Park
    Section 8
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Kirkintilloch Rob Roy F.C.
4
FT
1
Cumbernauld United F.C.
Guys Meadow Stadium
Wed, 16 Aug
18:45
Rossvale JFC
4
FT
3
Kilsyth Rangers F.C.
Duncansfield
P: Postponed
R: Replay
5