read page | print | text size: A A A
You are in: Scottish Junior Football Association > Scottish Junior Cup > Finals 1957 - Present

Finals 1957 - Present


1956/57 Banks o` Dee 1 Kilsyth Rangers 0

 

1957/58 Shotts Bon Accord 2 Pumpherston. 0

 

1958/59 Irvine Meadow 2 Shettleston 1

 

1959/60 St Andrews 3 Greenock 1

 

1960/61 Dunbar United 2 Cambuslang Rangers 0*
* after a 2-2 draw.

 

1961/62 Rob Roy 1 Renfrew 0*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1962/63 Irvine Meadow 2 Glenafton 1

 

1963/64 Johnstone Burgh 3 Cambuslang Rangers 0*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1964/65 Linlithgow Rose 4 Baillieston 1

 

1965/66 Bonnyrigg Rose 6 Whitburn 1*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1966/67 Kilsyth Rangers 3 Rutherglen Glencairn..1*

after a 1-1 draw.

 

1967/68 Johnstone burgh....4 Glenrothes............3*
* after a 2-2 draw.

 

1968/69 Cambuslang rangers 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0

 

1969/70 Blantyre Vics 1 Penicuik Athletic 0*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1970/71 Cambuslang Rangers 2 Newtongrange Star 1

 

1971/72 Cambuslang Rangers 3 Bonnyrigg Rose 2*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1972/73 Irvine Meadow 1 Cambuslang Rangers 0*
* after drawing 3-3 and 2-2.

 

1973/74 Cambuslang Rangers 3 Linlithgow Rose 1

 

1974/75 Glenrothes 1 Rutherglen Glencairn 0

 

1975/76 Bo`ness United 3 Darvel 0

 

1976/77 Kilbirnie ladeside 3 Kirkintilloch rob roy 1

 

1977/78 Bonnyrigg rose 1 Stonehouse Violet 0

 

1978/79 Cumnock 1 Bo`ness United 0

 

1979/80 Baillieston 2 Benburb 0 +*
+ after extra-time * after a 2-2 draw.

 

1980/81 Pollok 1 Arthurlie 0

 

1981/82 Blantyre Vics 1 Baillieston 0

 

1982/83 East Kilbride th 2 Bo`ness United 0

 

1983/84 Bo`ness United 2 Baillieston 0

 

1984/85 Pollok 3 Petershill 1*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1985/86 Auchinleck Talbot 3 Pollok 2

 

1986/87 Auchinleck Talbot 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0*
* after a 1-1 draw.

 

1987/88 Auchinleck talbot 1 Petershill 0

 

1988/89 Cumnock 1 Ormiston Primrose 0

 

1989/90 Hill O Beath 1 Lesmahagow 0

 

1990/91 Auchinleck Talbot 1 Newtongrange Star 0

 

1991/92 Auchinleck talbot 4 Glenafton 0

 

1992/93 Glenafton 1 Tayport 0

 

1993/94 Largs Thistle 1 Glenafton 0

 

1994/95 Camelon 2 Whitburn 0

 

1995/96 Tayport 2 Camelon 0 aet

 

1996/97 Pollok 3 Tayport 1

 

1997/98 Arthurlie 4 Pollok 0

 

1998/99 Kilwinning Rangers 1 Kelty Hearts 0

 

1999/00 Whitburn 2 Johnstone Burgh 2
Whitburn won 4-3 on penalties after extra-time.

 

2000/01 Renfrew 0 Carnoustie Panmure 0

Renfrew won 6-5 on penalties after extra-time.

 

2001/02 Linlithgow Rose 1 Auchinleck Talbot 0

 

2002/03 Tayport 1 Linlithgow Rose 0

 

2003/04 Carnoustie p 0 Tayport 0

Carnoustie p won 5-4 on penalties after extra-time

 

2004/05 Tayport 2 Lochee United 0

 

2005/06 Auchinleck Talbot 2 Bathgate Thistle 1

 

2006/07 Linlithgow Rose 2 Kelty Hearts 1


2007/08 Bathgate Thistle 2 Cumnock Juniors 1


2008/09 Auchinleck Talbot 2 Clydebank 1

 

2009/10
 

/resources/images/uploads/SJFAImages/StandardSize-320x240px/sjfa_320x240.jpg
Related Items
6