read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Council


 

 

NORTH


DUNCAN MASSIE 
Inverurie Academy, Jackson Street, Inverurie AB51 3PX 
Tel: 01467 621655 (School)

Email: iiamassied@inverurie.aberdeenshire.sch.uk

 

H. STEWART NEILSON
Auldyoch Cottage, Auchterless, Turriff AB53 8AR
Tel: 01261 819710 (School)
Email: neilson22@btinternet.com

 

ALAN WATKINSON

Inverurie Academy, Jackson Street, Inverurie AB51 3PX
Tel: 01467 621655 (School)

Email: iiawatkinson@inverurie.aberdeenshire.sch.uk

 

WALTER CRAIG
69 Newburgh Drive, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB22 8SR

Email: walterscraig_21@hotmail.com

 


EAST

 

STUART CLARK

76 Matthews Drive, Perth PH1 2UR

Tel: 01738 628271 (School)

Email: stuartmclark@hotmail.co.uk

 

JUNE BOUAOUN

Beath High School, Foulford Road, Cowdenbeath, KY4 9BH

Tel: 01383 602401 (School)

Email:

june.bouaoun@fife.gov.uk

 

 

GARY CUNNINGHAM

Beath High School, Foulford Road, Cowdenbeath, KY4 9BH

Tel: 01383 602401 (School)

Email: gary.cunningham@fife.gov.uk

 

KENNY FINDLAY
Glenrothes High School, Napier Road, Glenrothes KY6 1HJ
Tel: 01592 583405 (School)
Email: kenneth.findlay@fife.gov.uk

 

ALLAN GALLAZZI

6 Ballumbie Gardens, Dundee, DD4 0NR

Tel: 01382 436800 (School)

Email: ddagallazzi159@glow.sch.uk

 

 

SOUTH EAST

 

JOHN FRAME

117 Rullion Road, Penicuik, EH26 9JA
Tel: 0131 663 4191 (School)

Email: frame@btinternet.com

 

ANDREW HOWAT

Deans Community High School, Eastwood Park, Livingston, EH54 8PS

Tel: 01506 282155 (School)

Email: andrew.howat@westlothian.org.uk

 

GEORGE LAING

12A Hardgate, Haddington, East Lothian, EH41 3JW

Email: georgealaing@btinternet.com

 

IAN R. SMITH

Smithycroft, 2 Winton Grove, Tranent, East Lothian EH33 2PS

Email: smithian23@sky.com

 

 

WEST

 

ROBERT ALLAN
9 Convair Way, Renfrew PA4 0NW
Tel: 01505 336146 (School)

Email: gw07allanrobert3@glow.sch.uk

 

IAN BURNS
13 Braemar Street, Langside, Glasgow G42 9QA

Email: ianburns726@gmail.com

 

GILLIAN DUFFY
16 Iona Street, Greenock PA16 7JG
Tel: 0141 887 5201 (School)
Email: jellybean279@hotmail.com

  

MARK FERRIER

41 Kinglas Drive, Dumbarton, G82 2BT

Tel: 0141 533 3100 (School)

Email: mark.ferrier@west-dunbarton.gov.uk

 

LEE GIBSON

31 Hathaway Lane, Flat 2/2, Glasgow, G20 8ND

Tel: 0141 533 3100 (School)

Email: lee.gibson@west-dunbarton.gov.uk

 

STEWART McLACHLAN
256 Clarkston Road, Glasgow G44 3EA
Fax: 0141 586 6214

 

 

CENTRAL

 

JAMIE BAXTER

46 Kilgannon Drive, Redding, Falkirk, FK2 9GU

Tel: 01324 827440 (School)

Email: Jamie.baxter@falkirk.gov.uk

 

JIM BETTLEY
63 Craigdhu Avenue, Airdrie ML6 8EN

Email: jbettley@btinternet.com

 

SCOTT DOUGLAS

Flat 6, 14 Bonhill Road, Dumbarton G82 2ER

Tel: 0141 955 2344 (School)

Email: sdouglas@bearsdenacademy.e-dunbarton.sch.uk

 

DAVID ECCLES
23 Westerton Drive, Bridge of Allan, Stirling FK9 4AX
Email: eccles908@btinternet.com

 

CRAIG JOHNSTONE

34F James Street, Riverside, Stirling FK8 1UG

Tel: 01786 470962 (School)

Email: johnstonec05s@stirling.gov.uk

 

CLARE SMITH

3/3, 14 Lyndhurst Gardens, Glasgow G20 6QY

Tel: 01236 794896 (School)

Email: cmmsmith@gmail.com

 

 

SOUTH WEST


MICHAEL DOWNIE
12 Marchfield Mount, Dumfries DG1 1GZ
Tel: 01576 205170 (School)

Email: gw08downiemichael@glow.sch.uk

 

STEPHEN GILMOUR
16 Kersland Gait, Stewarton, Kilmarnock KA3 5HN
Tel: 01292 612028 (School) 
Email: stephen.gilmour@south-ayrshire.gov.uk

 

IAIN PROUDFOOT
21 Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas DG7 1LD

Email: rj.proudfoot53@btinternet.com
 

ALAN SLOSS

Ayr Academy, 7 Fort Street, Ayr, KA7 1HX

Tel: 01292 612028

Email: alan.sloss@south-ayrshire.gov.uk

 

DAVID THOMSON
3 Florida Gardens, Garrowhill, Glasgow G69 6LP
Tel: 01698 747721 (School) 
Email: david.thomson@fallside.n-lanark.sch.uk

 

 

 

CO-OPTED MEMBERS

 

AMANDA ALLAN

32 Causewayend Place, Aberchirder, Aberdeenshire, AB54 7SL

Tel: 01888 563216 (School)

Email: Amanda_allan10@yahoo.co.uk

 

GORDON CATHRO

30 Albert Street, Dalbeattie DG5 4JP

Email: gcathro@aol.com

 

ALASTAIR MacPHERSON
1 Meikle Endovie Cottages, Alford, Aberdeenshire AB33 8EE
Email: a.macpherson36@btinternet.com
 

GERRY O'HARE

3/2 2 Redshank Avenue, Renfrew, PA4 8SE

Tel: 01505 690633 (School)

Email: gw07oharegererd@glow.sch.uk

 

 

REPRESENTATIVES ON S.S.F.

 

G. PATE : R. HAMILTON

 

 

 

 

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Schools logo_opt.jpg

5