read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Shields - Senior / U17


 

SENIOR SHIELD

 

 

  1904    Paisley Grammar
  1905  Morrison's Academy, Crieff
  1906  Hutcheson's Grammar, Glasgow
  1907  Hutcheson's Grammar, Glasgow
  1908  Hutcheson's Grammar, Glasgow
  1909  Allan Glen's School, Glasgow
  1910  Hamilton Academy
  1911  Falkirk High School
  1912  Whitehill Secondary School, Glasgow
  1913  John Street Secondary School, Glasgow
  1914  Clydebank High School
  1915  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1916  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1917  Dumbarton Academy
  1918  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
  1919  Hamilton Academy
  1920  Hamilton Academy
  1921  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1922  Allan Glen's School, Glasgow
  1923  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1924  Irvine Royal Academy
  1925  Hamilton Academy
  1926  Hamilton Academy
  1927  St.Aloysius' College, Glasgow
  1928  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1929  Falkirk High School
  1930  Hamilton Academy
  1931  Greenock High School
  1932  Clydebank High School
  1933  Whitehill Secondary School, Glasgow
  1934  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
  1935  Govan Secondary School, Glasgow
  1936  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1937  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1938  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1939  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1940  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1941  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1942  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1943  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1944  Dumbarton Academy
  1945  Falkirk High School
  1946  Falkirk High School
  1947  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
  1948  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1949  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1950  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1951  Wishaw High School
  1952  Hamilton Academy
  1953  Irvine Royal Academy
  1954  St.Gerard's Secondary School, Glasgow
  1955  Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow
  1956  Dumfries Academy
  1957  Not Awarded
  1958  Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow
  1959  Lanark Grammar School
  1960  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1961  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1962  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
  1963  Hamilton Academy
  1964  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1965  St.Patrick's High School, Coatbridge
  1966  Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
  1967  Airdrie Academy
  1968  Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
  1969  Cumnock Academy
  1970  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1971  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1972  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
  1973  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
  1974  St.Patrick's High School, Coatbridge
  1975  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
  1976  Harris Academy, Dundee
  1977  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
  1978  Ardrossan Academy
  1979  St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
  1980  Coatbridge High School
  1981  Dumfries Academy / Kirkcaldy High - jointwinners
  1982  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
  1983  St.Columba's High School, Gourock
  1984  Dumfries Academy
  1985  St.Bride's High School, East Kilbride
  1986  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
  1987  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
  1988  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
  1989  Kyle Academy, Ayr
  1990  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
  1991  Columba High School, Coatbridge
  1992  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
  1993  Brannock High School, Newarthill
  1994  Dingwall Academy
  1995  Aberdeen Grammar School
  1996  Lornshill Academy, Alloa
  1997  Renfrew High School
  1998  Larbert High School
  1999  Uddingston Grammar School
  2000  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  2001  Perth High School
  2002  St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
  2003  Craigmount High School, Edinburgh
  2004  Johnstone High School
  2005  Inverkeithing High School
  2006  Knightswood Secondary School, Glasgow
  2007  Knightswood Secondary School, Glasgow
  2008  Our Lady's High School, Cumbernauld
  2009  Bishopbriggs Academy
  2010  Largs Academy
  2011  Larbert High School
  2012  St.Mungo's High School, Falkirk
  2013  Bishopbriggs Academy
  2014  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
  2015  Penicuik High School
  2016  St.John's High School, Dundee

 

 

 

 

THE SCOTTISH UNDER 17 SHIELD

 

 

  1974   Holy Rood High School, Edinburgh
  1975  Columba High School, Coatbridge
  1976  Graeme High School, Falkirk
  1977  Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow
  1978  Coatbridge High School
  1979  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
  1980  John Bosco Secondary School, Glasgow
  1981  Merksworth High School, Paisley
  1982  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
  1983  St.Andrew's High School, Clydebank
  1984  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
  1985  Whitburn Academy
  1986  Penilee Secondary School, Glasgow
  1987  St.Modan's High School, Stirling
  1988  St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
  1989  John Paul Academy, Glasgow
  1990  Columba High School, Coatbridge
  1991  Auchmuty High School, Glenrothes
  1992  Caldervale High School, Airdrie
  1993  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
  1994  Glenwood High School, Glenrothes
  1995  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
  1996  Denny High School
  1997  St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston

 

 

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2016/rsz_dsc_0186(1).jpg
St.John*s HS with the Senior Shield at Hampden

6