read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Associations


 

NORTH


ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT
Secretary : Craig Cowie

Portlethen Ac., Bruntland Road, Aberdeenshire AB12 4QL

Tel: 01224 782164 (School)

Email: assfasecretary@gmail.com

Colours : Seniors All Red, U15 Red/White/Red


ABERDEENSHIRE
Secretary and Treasurer : John M. Peterson
69 Gordon Place, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen AB23 8RB
Tel: 01771 622994 (School)

Email: mintlaw.aca@aberdeenshire.gov.uk
Colours : Gold Tops / Black Shorts / Gold Socks

ELGIN CITY FC FOOTBALL 4s & SOCCER 7s

Secretary : Craigh Stewart

Elgin City FC, Borough Briggs Road, Elgin IV30 1AP

Tel: 01343 551114 (Business)

Email: community@elgincity.com

 

NORTH OF SCOTLAND
Secretary : Alexander Mezals
40 The Cairns, Muir of Ord IV16 7AT
Tel: 01349 852362 (School)
Email: Alexander.mezals@btinternet.com

Colours : Seniors Green & Black, U15 Yellow & Black

 

 


 
 
EAST


ANGUS
Secretary and Treasurer : Steven Bell

EDS Ravenswood, New Road, Forfar DD8 2ZW
Email: bells@angus.gov.uk
Colours : Secondary Sky Blue / Black & Red,

Primary Green or Sky Blue

DUNDEE
Secretary : Grenville Dawson
14 Collace Crescent, Dundee DD3 9RB

Email: grenvilledawson@googlemail.com
Colours : Seniors Navy & Red, U15 Black,

Primary Yellow & Blue : Green & Black

FIFE
Secretary : Kristy Scott
Levenmouth Ac., Methilhaven Road, Buckhaven, KY8 1EA
Tel: 01592 583118 (School)

Email: Kristy.Scott@fife.gov.uk
Colours : Light Blue

 

PERTH AND KINROSS
Secretary and Treasurer : Stuart Clark

76 Matthews Drive, Perth PH1 2UR

Tel: 01738 628271 (School)

Email: stuartmclark@hotmail.co.uk
Colours : Blue
 
 



 
SOUTH EAST


EDINBURGH
Secretary : David Ramsay
12 Traquair Park West, Edinburgh EH12 7AL

Email: dramsay2013@gmail.com
Colours : White Shirts, Black Shorts

EDINBURGH (PRIMARY)
Secretary : Chris Roberts
Forrester HS, Broomhouse Road, Edinburgh  EH12 9AE

Email: chris.roberts@ea.edin.sch.uk
Colours : White & Black / Red & Black

LOTHIAN
Secretary : William Barclay

31 Beach Lane, Edinburgh, EH15 1HG

Email: lsfa49@gmail.com

Colours : Sky Blue & Yellow

EAST & MIDLOTHIAN
Secretary & Treasurer : John Frame
117 Rullion Road, Penicuik EH26 9JA
Tel: 0131 663 4191 (School)

Email: jframe@mgfl.net
Colours : Sky Blue

WEST LOTHIAN

Secretary and Treasurer : Nicholas Torsney (Snr)

18 Kaims Gardens, Livingston Village, Livingston EH54 7DY

Email: ntorsney@yahoo.com
Colours : Blue / White

 

SCOTTISH INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS' F.A. (SISFA)

Secretary : George A. Laing

12A Hardgate, Haddington EH41 3JW

Email georgealaing@btinternet.com

Colours : Maroon



 


 


WEST


GLASGOW
General Secretary - Ian Burns

13 Braemar Street, Langside, Glasgow G42 9QA

Email: ianburns726@hotmail.com

Colours : Black & White

PAISLEY AND DISTRICT

Secretary : Robert Allan
9 Convair Way, Renfrew PA4 0NW
Tel: 01505 336146 (School)
Email: gw07allanrobert3@glow.sch.uk

Colours : Black / White / Red

NB For Representative Games contact David Gilchrist - Inverclyde Academy
 



 
CENTRAL


FORTH VALLEY
Secretary : J. Stewart Taylor
12 Endrick Gardens, Balfron G63 0RD

Email: coachstaylor@aol.com
Colours : Seniors Yellow / Royal, U15 Sky / Navy

NORTH LANARKSHIRE
Secretary & Treasurer : Alistair T. Borthwick
24 Bannercross Drive, Garrowhill, Glasgow G69 6RB

Email a.borthwick2@ntlworld.com
Colours : Red or Yellow/Black/Yellow
 

 


 


SOUTH WEST


AYRSHIRE
Secretary : Stephen Gilmour

16 Kersland Gait, Stewarton, Kilmarnock KA3 5HN

Tel: 01292 262302 (School)

Email: stephen.gilmour@south-ayrshire.gov.uk

Colours : Red with Black Shorts
 

AYR & DISTRICT (Primary)

Secretary : Michael Halbert

Monkton Primary School, Station Road, Monkton KA9 2RH

Tel: 01292 473456 (School)

Email: michael.halbert@south-ayrshire.gov.uk

Colours : Blue Shirts White Shorts


EAST AYRSHIRE (Primary)
Secretary : Mark Hyslop
10 Holmston Crescent, Ayr KA7 3JJ
Tel: 01560 482035 (School)

Email: markhyslop1@hotmail.com
Colours : Sky Blue and White

SOUTH LANARKSHIRE
Secretary & Treasurer : Alistair T. Borthwick
24 Bannercross Drive, Garrowhill, Glasgow G69 6RB

Email a.borthwick2@ntlworld.com
Colours : Red or Yellow/Black/Yellow


HAMILTON (Primary)
Secretary & Treasurer : Sandra Cushnie
5 Wellbuttslea Drive, Kirkfieldbank, Lanark ML11 9BF

Email sandracushnie@talktalk.net

DUMFRIES AND GALLOWAY

Secretary : Iain Proudfoot

21 Ernespie Road, Castle Douglas DG7 1LD

Email rj.proudfoot53@btinternet.com

Colours : Navy Blue / White
 

                                        
 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Schools logo_opt.jpg

5