read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Shields - U16


 

 

UNDER 16 SHIELD

 

 

 

 1922  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1923  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1924  Whitehill Secondary School, Glasgow
 1925  Uddingston Secondary School
 1926  Wishaw High School
 1927  Clydebank High School
 1928  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1929  Dumbarton Academy
 1930  Greenock High School
 1931  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1932  Wishaw High School
 1933  John Street Secondary School, Glasgow
 1934  St.Aloysius' College, Glasgow
 1935  Clydebank High School
 1936  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1937  Queen's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1938  Dalziel High School, Motherwell
 1939  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
 1940  Falkirk Technical
 1941  Falkirk High School
 1942  Wishaw High School
 1943  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
 1944  Falkirk High School
 1945  Coatbridge Technical
 1946  Shawlands Secondary School, Glasgow
 1947  St.John's Grammar School, Hamilton
 1948  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
 1949  Carrickvale Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1950  Larkhall Academy
 1951  St.Anthony's Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1952  St.Gerard's Secondary School, Glasgow
 1953  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
 1954  Larbert High School
 1955  St.Gerard's Secondary School, Glasgow
 1956  Musselburgh Grammar School
 1957  St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
 1958  Tynecastle Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1959  St.Mary's Secondary School, Bathgate
 1960  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
 1961  Bo'ness Academy
 1962  Camphill Secondary School, Paisley
 1963  John Street Secondary School, Glasgow
 1964  Camphill Sec., Paisley / St.Michael's College,Irvine*
 1965  Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1966  Dalkeith High School
 1967  St.Pius Secondary School, Glasgow
 1968  Lawside Academy, Dundee
 1969  St.Anthony's Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1970  Kingsridge Secondary School, Glasgow
 1971  Bathgate Academy
 1972  CaldervaleHigh School, Airdrie
 1973  Douglas Academy, Milngavie
 1974  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
 1975  Graeme High School, Falkirk
 1976  All Saints Secondary School, Glasgow
 1977  Whitburn Academy
 1978  Trinity High School, Cambuslang
 1979  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
 1980  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
 1981  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 1982  St.Aelred's High School, Paisley
 1983  St.Modan's High School, Stirling
 1984  Linwood High School
 1985  St.Andrew's Academy, Saltcoats
 1986  St.Ninian's High School, Kirkintilloch
 1987  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 1988  Larbert High School
 1989  St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
 1990  Trinity High School, Cambuslang
 1991  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
 1992  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 1993  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
 1994  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
 1995  Lasswade High School, Bonnyrigg
 1996  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
 1997  Our Lady & St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
 1998  John Ogilvie High School, Hamilton
 1999  Bearsden Academy
 2000  St.Andrew's Secondary School, Glasgow
 2001  Our Lady & St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
 2002  Johnstone High School
 2003  St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw
 2004  Oban High School
 2005  Bellahouston Academy, Glasgow
 2006  Auchinleck Academy
 2007  Mintlaw Academy
 2008  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
 2009  Dumfries Academy
 2010  St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank
 2011  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
 2012  Springburn Academy, Glasgow
 2013  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
 2014  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
 2015  Boclair Academy, Bearsden
 2016  St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
 2017  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell

 

    

 

* Joint winners in 1964

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2017/rsz_u16_braidhurst_hs.jpg

6