read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Competitions for Associations


 

 

THE SCOTTISH SCHOOLS' SENIOR TROPHY

 

 

 1978  North of Scotland
 1979  Glasgow
 1980  Lothian
 1981  Glasgow
 1982  Central
 1983  Aberdeen
 1984  Lothian
 1985  Glasgow
 1986  -
 1987  Lanarkshire / Dumfries & Galloway *
 1988  Lanarkshire
 1989  Ayrshire
 1990  Dundee
 1991  Central
 1992  Lothian
 1993  Aberdeen
 1994  Dunbartonshire East
 1995  Glasgow
 1996  Glasgow
 1997  Dundee
 1998  Glasgow
 1999  Lothian
 2000  Glasgow
 2001  Fife
 2002  Aberdeenshire
 2003  Ayrshire
 2004  Fife
 2005  Lothian
 2006  Ayrshire
 2007  Ayrshire
 2008  Lanarkshire
 2009  Aberdeenshire
 2010  Dumfries & Galloway
 2011  Ayrshire
 2012  Dundee
 2013  Glasgow
 2014  Lothian
 2015  Forth Valley
 2016  Aberdeen
 2017  Lothian

  

* Joint winners in 1987

 

 

 

THE SCOTTISH SCHOOLS' U15 NATIONAL TROPHY

 

 1920 Glasgow West / Edinburgh *
 1921 Edinburgh
 1922 Falkirk
 1923 Paisley
 1924 Aberdeen
 1925 Ayr
 1926 Aberdeen
 1927 Glasgow East
 1928 Lanark Central
 1929 Falkirk
 1930 Aberdeen
 1931 Edinburgh
 1932 Aberdeen
 1933 Falkirk
 1934 Ayr
 1935 Aberdeen
 1936 Leith
 1937 Lanark Central
 1938 Lanark Central
 1939 Glasgow East
 1947 Aberdeen
 1948 Lanark Central
 1949 Kilmarnock / Irvine Valley & Wemyss *
 1950 Bathgate
 1951 Ayrshire North / Edinburgh North*
 1952 Motherwell & Wishaw
 1953 Dundee
 1954 Edinburgh
 1955 Stirlingshire
 1956 Dunbartonshire West
 1957 Dunbartonshire West
 1958 Dundee
 1959 Coatbridge & Airdrie
 1960 Glasgow
 1961 Glasgow / Stirling *
 1962 Edinburgh
 1963 West Lothian
 1964 Edinburgh
 1965 Stirlingshire
 1966 Glasgow
 1967 Edinburgh
 1968 Ayrshire / Coatbridge & Airdrie *
 1969 Ayrshire /Dundee *
 1970 Edinburgh
 1971 Edinburgh
 1972 Dundee
 1973 Edinburgh
 1974 Glasgow
 1975 Hamilton
 1976 Glasgow
 1977 Coatbridge & Airdrie
 1978 Aberdeen / Ayrshire *
 1979 Edinburgh
 1980 Glasgow
 1981 Edinburgh
 1982 Glasgow
 1983 Aberdeen
 1984 Aberdeen
 1985 Aberdeen
 1986 Paisley
 1987 Lanarkshire
 1988 Dundee
 1989 Lanarkshire
 1990 Glasgow
 1991 Ayrshire
 1992 Paisley
 1993 Glasgow
 1994 Paisley
 1995 Lanarkshire
 1996 Ayrshire
 1997 Edinburgh
 1998 Lanarkshire
 1999 East & Midlothian
 2000 Ayrshire
 2001 Forth Valley
 2002 East & Midlothian
 2003 East & Midlothian
 2004 East & Midlothian
 2005 Aberdeen
 2006 Fife
 2007 Aberdeenshire
 2008 Dumfries & Galloway
 2009 North of Scotland
 2010 East Ayrshire
 2011 North of Scotland
 2012 Fife
 2013 Lanarkshire
 2014 Dundee
 2015 Lanarkshire
 2016 Lanarkshire
 2017 Paisley

 

* Joint winners in 1920, 1949, 1951, 1961, 1968, 1969, 1978

 

 

THE SCOTTISH SCHOOLS' PRIMARY TROPHY

 

 1948  Edinburgh & Leith
 1949  East Lothian
 1950  Glasgow R.C.
 1951  Aberdeen
 1952  Motherwell & Wishaw
 1953  Aberdeen
 1954  Dunbartonshire West
 1955  Aberdeen
 1956  Edinburgh
 1957  Glasgow East
 1958  Falkirk
 1959  Edinburgh
 1960  Hamilton
 1961  Edinburgh
 1962  Glasgow R.C.
 1963  Fife
 1964  East Kilbride
 1965  Glasgow R.C.
 1966  Glasgow R.C.
 1967  Glasgow R.C.
 1968  Edinburgh
 1969  Edinburgh
 1970  Edinburgh
 1971  Edinburgh / Glasgow West *
 1972  Edinburgh
 1973  Edinburgh
 1974  Dundee
 1975  Aberdeen
 1976  Edinburgh
 1977  Edinburgh
 1978  Glasgow R.C.
 1979  Hamilton
 1980  Cumnock
 1981  West Lothian
 1982  Dundee
 1983  East Kilbride
 1984  Dundee
 1985  Bellshill
 1986  Edinburgh
 1987  Aberdeen
 1988  Dundee
 1989  Edinburgh
 1990  Edinburgh
 1991  Aberdeen
 1992  Hamilton
 1993  Edinburgh
 1994  East Midlothian
 1995  Glasgow R.C.
 1996  Edinburgh
 1997  Edinburgh
 1998  Glasgow R.C.
 1999  Edinburgh
 2000  Aberdeen
 2001  Aberdeen
 2002  Aberdeen
 2003  Glasgow R.C.
 2004  Aberdeen
 2005  Dumfries & Galloway
 2006  East Kilbride
 2007  East Ayrshire
 2008  East Ayrshire
 2009  Dumfries & Galloway

 

* Joint winners in 1971

 

 

THE PRIMARY INTER-ASSOCIATION SEVENS

 

 1996  Hamilton
 1997  Edinburgh
 1998  Edinburgh
 1999  Hamilton
 2000  East Kilbride
 2001  Dundee
 2002  Edinburgh
 2003  Edinburgh
 2004  Dundee
 2005  Dumfries & Galloway                
 2006  Edinburgh
 2007  East Ayrshire
 2008  East Ayrshire
 2009  East Ayrshire
 2010  Paisley
 2011  Edinburgh
 2012  Edinburgh
 2013  Glasgow
 2014  Edinburgh
 2015  Edinburgh
 2016  Edinburgh
 2017  East Ayrshire

 

 

      

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2017/rsz_senior_nt_lothian.jpg
/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2017/rsz_u15_nt_paisley.jpg
/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2017/rsz_pia7s_east_ayrshire.jpg

5