read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Photos 2009-10


                                                      Click on any picture to read the full story behind it.   

 

                                                                                 

 

                                                      2013-14  2012-13  2011-12  2010-11  

 

 

                                                      PRIMARY FINALS 2009-10

 

                                                      


                                                       PRIMARY INTER-ASSOCIATION SEVENS AT TORYGLEN

                                                      
 

                                                            FUN FOURS FINALS FESTIVAL AT MEGGETLAND                                                            

 

 
                                                        http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Fox%20Covert%20PS.jpg
 
                                                             FOX COVERT PS LIFT THE ROOF AT TORYGLEN




                                                                                   

                         

                                                         

 

                                                      SECONDARY WINNERS 2010




                                                        http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Braidhurst%20HS.jpg
 
                                                   U13 SHIELD - BRAIDHURST HIGH SCHOOL, MOTHERWELL
 

 

                                                     

                               

                                                                     U13 PLATE - CUMNOCK ACADEMY


 
                                                       

                                                                  U14 SHIELD - PORTLETHEN ACADEMY


                                                       

                                                                        U14 PLATE - LENZIE ACADEMY
 
 
                                                         

                                                    U15 SHIELD - ST.AMBROSE HIGH SCHOOL, COATBRIDGE


 
 
                                                       

                                         BRITISH U15 CHAMPIONS - ST.AMBROSE HIGH SCHOOL, COATBRIDGE
 


                                                       

                                                 U15 GIRLS SHIELD - WEBSTER'S HIGH SCHOOL, KIRRIEMUIR


 
                                                        

 

                                            U16 SHIELD - ST.PETER THE APOSTLE HIGH SCHOOL, CLYDEBANK

 

 

 
                                                          

 

                                                         U16 GIRLS SEVENS - DUNFERMLINE HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 
                                                        http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Largs%20Ac.jpg

                                                                      SENIOR SHIELD - LARGS ACADEMY

 
 
                                                        http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Mintlaw%20Ac.jpg

                                                              SENIOR GIRLS SHIELD - MINTLAW ACADEMY



                                                       
                                              
                                                       SENIOR NATIONAL TROPHY - DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY

                                                                                      
 

                                                    INTERNATIONAL PHOTOS 2010


 
            http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/2990573.jpg

                               SCOTLAND U15 GIRLS RECEIVE THEIR MEDALS AND INTERNATIONAL CAPS



 
                        http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Duncan%20Black.jpg

                  SCOTLAND U18 INTERNATIONAL TEAM AT TORYGLEN      CAP PRESENTATION AT HAMPDEN
                                                                                                          


                          http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Daniel%20Fitzpatrick%20St%20Margarets%20HS.jpg   http://www.scottishfa.net/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Michael%20Hunter%20St%20Davids%20HS.jpg

                GOALSCORERS DANNY FITZPATRICK v. NORTHERN IRELAND AND MICHAEL HUNTER v. WALES
                                                                              


                                     

                                       REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS 2010


 
                                                   
 
                          U13 EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - ST.COLUMBA'S HIGH SCHOOL, DUNFERMLINE


 
                                                      

                                                     U15 EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - PERTH ACADEMY




 
                                                    
 
                          U13 SOUTH EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - HOLY ROOD HIGH SCHOOL, EDINBURGH



 
                                                       
 
                          U15 SOUTH EAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - HOLY ROOD HIGH SCHOOL, EDINBURGH



                                                     
 
        U13 SOUTH WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - ST.ANDREW'S & ST.BRIDE'S HIGH SCHOOL, EAST KILBRIDE



 
                                                     

                                U15 SOUTH WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - GRANGE ACADEMY, KILMARNOCK



                                                     

                        U13 WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - ST.PETER THE APOSTLE HIGH SCHOOL, CLYDEBANK


                                                     

                                    U15 WEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONS - HOLYROOD SECONDARY, GLASGOW
 
                                                                                    
 
                                                            2013-14  2012-13  2011-12  2010-11
 

 Click here to go to the top of the page or here for Awards 2010 photos.

 

6