read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Girls U14 Sevens 2011-15


 

U14 GIRLS SEVENS 2014-15

 

 

The National Finals of the TSB U14 Girls Sevens took place at Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, on Monday 24th November, 3.00-5.00.

 

The participating teams were :

High School of Glasgow                       West Region
St.Joseph's College, Dumfries              South West Region
St.Mungo's High School, Falkirk            Central Region
Banff Academy                                      North Region
St.Andrew's High School, Kirkcaldy       East Region
The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh    South East Region

 

 

Section 1

Banff Academy 2 St.Andrew's High School (Kirkcaldy) 1

St.Andrew's HS 2 High School of Glasgow 5

High School of Glasgow 0 Banff Academy 3

 

 

 

 Section 1 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Banff Academy 2   2 0 0  5   1 6
 High School of Glasgow 2   1 0 1  5   5 3
 St.Andrew's HS 2   0 0 2  3   7 0

 

 

Section 2

St.Mungo's High School (Falkirk) 3 The Mary Erskine School 1

The Mary Erskine School 2 St.Joseph's College (Dumfries) 3

St.Joseph's College 1 St.Mungo's HS 2

 

 

 

 Section 2 P  W D L F  A Pts
 St.Mungo's HS 2   2 0 0  5   2 6
 St.Joseph's College 2   1 0 1  4   4 3
 The Mary Erskine School 2   0 0 2  3   6 0

 

 

3rd v 3rd :

St.Andrew's HS 1 The Mary Erskine School 6

 

2nd v. 2nd :

High School of Glasgow 1 St.Joseph's College 5

 

Final :

Banff Academy 0 St.Mungo's HS 6

 

 

 

U14 GIRLS SEVENS 2013-14

 

The National Finals of the TSB U14 Girls Sevens took place at Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, on Tuesday 26th November, 4.00-6.00.

 

The participating teams were :

Park Mains High School, Erskine          West Region
Duncanrig Secondary, East Kilbride     South West Region
Graeme High School, Falkirk                 Central Region
Mintlaw Academy, Aberdeenshire        North Region
Perth Academy                                     East Region
The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh   South East Region

 

 

Section 1

The Mary Erskine School 8 Park Mains HS 0

Park Mains HS 2 Perth Academy 2

The Mary Erskine School 3 Perth Academy 1

 

 Section 1 P  W D L F  A Pts
 The Mary Erskine School 2   2 0 0 11   1 6
 Perth Academy 2   0 1 1  3   5 1
 Park Mains HS 2   0 1 1  2  10 1

 

 

Section 2

Graeme HS 7 Duncanrig Sec. 0

Duncanrig Sec. 7 Mintlaw Ac. 1

Graeme HS 2 Mintlaw Ac. 1

  

 

 Section 2 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Graeme HS       2   2 0 0 9  1 6
 Duncanrig Sec. 2   1 0 1 7  8 3
 Mintlaw Ac. 2   0 0 2 2  9 0

 

 

 

3rd v. 3rd

Park Mains HS 0 Mintlaw Ac. 3

 

2nd v. 2nd

Perth Academy 0 Duncanrig Sec. 2

 

Final

The Mary Erskine School 1 Graeme HS 2

 

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2014/rsz_9103031.jpg

 

Click on the photo for more.

 

 

U14 GIRLS SEVENS 2012-13

 

The National Finals of the Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Girls Sevens took place at Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, on Wednesday 13th March, 4.00-6.00.

 

The participating teams were :

St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock         West Region
Auchinleck Academy, Ayrshire             South West Region
Dalziel High School, Motherwell           Central Region
Mintlaw Academy, Aberdeenshire        North Region
Montrose Academy, Angus                   East Region
The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh   South East Region

 

 

Section 1

Mintlaw Ac. 5 Dalziel HS 1

Dalziel HS 2 Auchinleck Ac. 4

Auchinleck Ac. 1 Mintlaw Ac. 2

 

 Section 1 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Mintlaw Ac. 2   2 0 0 7  2 6
 Auchinleck Ac. 2   1 0 1 5  4 3
 Dalziel HS 2   0 0 2 3  9 0

 

 

Section 2

The Mary Erskine School 1 St.Ninian's HS 2

St.Ninian's HS 3 Montrose Ac. 0

Montrose Ac. 0 The Mary Erskine School 4

  

 

 Section 2 P  W D L F  A Pts
 St.Ninian's HS 2   2 0 0 5  1 6
 The Mary Erskine School 2   1 0 1 5  2 3
 Montrose Ac. 2   0 0 2 0  7 0

 

 

 

3rd v. 3rd

Dalziel HS 2 Montrose Ac. 1

 

2nd v. 2nd

Auchinleck Ac. 1 The Mary Erskine School 4

 

Final

Mintlaw Ac. 1 St.Ninian's HS

 

 

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/shields/shields2013/rsz_st_ninians_u14s_squad.jpg

 

Click on the photo for more.

 

 

U14 GIRLS SEVENS 2011-12

 

The National Finals of the Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Girls Sevens took place at Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, on Thursday 1st March, 4.00-6.00.

 

The participating teams were :

St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock         West Region
Duncanrig Secondary, East Kilbride     South West Region
Dalziel High School, Motherwell           Central Region
Mintlaw Academy, Aberdeenshire        North Region
Woodmill High School, Dunfermline     East Region
Firrhill High School, Edinburgh            South East Region

 

 

Section 1

St.Ninian's HS 2 Firrhill HS 0

Firrhill HS 1 Dalziel HS 2

Dalziel HS 0 St.Ninian's HS 0

 

 

 Section 1 P  W D L F  A Pts
 St.Ninian's HS 2   1 1 0 2  0 4
 Dalziel HS 2   1 1 0 2  1 4
 Firrhill HS 2   0 0 2 1  4 0

 

 

Section 2

Duncanrig Sec. 1 Woodmill HS 1

Woodmill HS 2 Mintlaw Ac. 0

Mintlaw Ac. 2 Duncanrig Sec. 4

  

 

 Section 2 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Duncanrig Sec. 2   1 1 0 5  3 4
 Woodmill HS 2   1 1 0 3  1 4
 Mintlaw Ac. 2   0 0 2 2  6 0

 

 

 

3rd v. 3rd

Firrhill HS 1 Mintlaw Ac. 3

 

2nd v. 2nd

Dalziel HS 0 Woodmill HS 4

 

Final

St.Ninian's HS 1 Duncanrig Sec. 2  

 

 

      http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Duncanrig%20in%20action_opt.jpg

 

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND U14 GIRLS SEVENS 2010-11

 

The National Finals of the Lloyds TSB Scotland U14 Girls Sevens took place at Stenhousemuir FC's Ochilview on Wednesday 9th March, 3.00-5.00.

 

The new competition replaced the U16 Girls Sevens, running on similar lines with local competitions in each of the six regions providing one qualifier for the National Finals.

 

The participating teams were :

Vale of Leven Academy, Alexandria     West Region
Greenwood Academy, Irvine                South West Region
Wallace High School, Stirling               Central Region
Sgoil a'Bhac, Lewis                              North Region
Monifieth High School                          East Region
Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh  South East Region

 

 

Section 1

Vale of Leven Ac. 2 Monifieth HS 1

Monifieth HS 3 Wallace HS 0

Wallace HS 0 Vale of Leven Ac. 3

 

 

 

 Section 1 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Vale of Leven Ac. 2   2 0 0 5  1 6
 Monifieth HS 2   1 0 1 4  2 3
 Wallace HS 2   0 0 2 0  6 0

 

 

Section 2

Sgoil a'Bhac 0 Greenwood Ac. 1

Greenwood Ac. 2 Boroughmuir HS 2

Boroughmuir HS 1 Sgoil a'Bhac 2

 

 

  

 Section 2 P  W D L F  A Pts
 Greenwood Ac. 2   1 1 0 3  2 4
 Sgoil a'Bhac 2   1 0 1 2  2 3
 Boroughmuir HS 2   0 1 1 3  4 1

 

 

 

3rd v. 3rd

Wallace HS 0 Boroughmuir HS 7

 

2nd v. 2nd

Monifieth HS 0 Sgoil a'Bhac 4

 

Final

Vale of  Leven Ac. 1 Greenwood Ac. 2  

 

 

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/rsz_tsb-core-brand-mark-2dc842border_web.jpg
Related Items
Secondary - 7s, 5s
Secondary - 7s, 5s
6