read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Junior Sevens


 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2016-17

 

 

National Final Festival

 

Tuesday 9th May, Toryglen, Glasgow, 11.00-1.00

 

Teams taking part :

 

1. Burntisland PS, Fife  

2. Fintry PS, Dundee  

3. Kilbarchan PS 

4. Lochardil PS, Inverness

5. Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow

6. Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton

7. Onthank PS, Kilmarnock

8. St.Patrick's PS, Denny

 

 

WEST

 

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Wednesday 22nd March.

  

Teams taking part : 

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Bridge of Weir PS

Jordanhill School, Glasgow

Kilbarchan PS

Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow

Our Lady of Missions PS, Thornliebank

Sandwood PS, Glasgow

St.Charles PS, Glasgow

 

 

EAST

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens  

took place on Monday 27th March at Meggetland.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Burntisland PS, Fife

Corstorphine PS, Edinburgh

Denny PS

Foulford PS, Cowdenbeath

George Watson's College, Edinburgh

McLean PS, Dunfermline

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

St.Patrick's PS, Denny

 

 

SOUTH

 

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 14th March.

 

Teams taking part : 

 

Alloway PS, Ayr

Calside PS, Dumfries
Hallside PS, Cambuslang

Holy Cross PS, Croy

Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries

Muirhouse PS, Motherwell

Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton

Onthank PS, Kilmarnock

 

 

NORTH

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 30th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 12.45.

  

Teams taking part :

 

Albyn School, Aberdeen

Craigiebarns PS, Dundee

Dingwall PS

Fintry PS, Dundee

Iochdar PS, South Uist

Kinellar PS, Kintore, Aberdeenshire

Lochardil PS, Inverness

Milton of Leys PS, Inverness

Oakbank PS, Perth

Viewlands PS, Perth

 

 

 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2015-16

 

 

National Final Festival

 

Thursday 19th May, Toryglen, Glasgow, 11.00-1.00

 

Teams taking part :

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Arkleston PS, Renfrew

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Milton of Leys PS, Inverness

Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton

Oakbank PS, Perth

St.Andrew's PS, Cumbernauld

St.Andrew's PS, Falkirk

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

 

Click here for photos and scroll down to 19th May.

 

 

WEST

 

West of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens

  

Teams taking part : 

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Arkleston PS, Renfrew

Hillhead PS, Glasgow

Sandwood PS, Glasgow

St.Benedict's PS, Glasgow

St.Conval's PS, Glasgow

St.Monica's PS, Glasgow

Wallace PS, Elderslie
 

 

EAST

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 10th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Aberhill PS, Methil

Burntisland PS, Fife

Cramond PS, Edinburgh

Nether Currie PS, Edinburgh

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

St.Andrew's PS, Falkirk

St.Paul's PS, Glenrothes

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

 

 

SOUTH

 

South of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens

 

Teams taking part : 

 

Annick PS, Irvine

Glenburn PS, Prestwick

Hallside PS, Cambuslang

Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries

Lochmaben PS, Dumfries & Galloway

Nether Robertland PS, Stewarton

Noblehill PS, Dumfries

St.Andrew's PS, Cumbernauld

 

 

NORTH

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 26th April at Dundee University Astroturf at 1.00.

  

Teams taking part :

 

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Drakies PS, Inverness

Greenbrae PS, Aberdeen

Milton of Leys PS, Inverness

Oakbank PS, Perth

Tong School, Lewis

SS Peter & Paul PS, Dundee

Viewlands PS, Perth
 

 

 

 

TSB JUNIOR SEVENS 2014-15

 

(P6 and under)

 

 

National Final Festival

 

Thursday 21st May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 11.00-1.00

 

Teams taking part :

 

Arkleston PS, Renfrew

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Bonaly PS, Edinburgh

Cramond PS, Edinburgh

Glenburn PS, Prestwick

Holy Cross PS, Croy

Milton of Leys PS, Inverness

St.Roch's PS, Glasgow

 

                             http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/tsb%20120.jpg

WEST

 

West of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens

  

Teams taking part : 

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Arkleston PS, Renfrew

Bushes PS, Paisley

Elmvale PS, Glasgow

Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank

St.Brigid's PS, Glasgow

St.Roch's PS, Glasgow

West PS, Paisley
 

 

EAST

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 24th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Aberhill PS, Methil

Bonaly PS, Edinburgh

Cramond PS, Edinburgh
Foulford PS, Cowdenbeath

Kelty PS, Fife

Paradykes PS, Edinburgh

St.Mary's PS, Leith

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

 

 

SOUTH

 

South of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens

 

Teams taking part : 

 

Belmont PS, Stranraer

Glenburn PS, Prestwick

Hallside PS, Cambuslang

Holy Cross PS, Croy

Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries

Ochiltree PS, Ayrshire

Our Lady & St.Anne's PS, Hamilton

Scheuchan PS, Stranraer

 

 

NORTH

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 24th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 1.00.

  

Teams taking part :

 

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Cradlehall PS, Inverness

Hayshead PS, Arbroath

Kingswells PS, Aberdeen

Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles

Milton of Leys PS, Inverness

North Muirton PS, Perth

Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

 

        http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/TSB_logo_landscape_RGB.JPG

 

 

 

TSB JUNIOR SEVENS 2013-14

 

(P6 and under)

 

 

The National Final Festival took place on Tuesday 20th May at Toryglen, Glasgow, at 12.00.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Bridge of Weir PS

Dingwall PS

Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock

St.Andrew's PS, Cumbernauld

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

West PS, Paisley

 

                             http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/tsb%20120.jpg

WEST

 

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Monday 24th March at Ferguslie Sports Centre, Paisley, at 11.30.

  

Teams taking part : 

 

Arkleston PS, Renfrew

Barsail PS, Erskine

Bridge of Weir PS

Bushes PS A, Paisley

Bushes PS B, Paisley

Carmunnock PS, Glasgow

Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank

West PS, Paisley
 

 

EAST

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Tuesday 11th March at Meggetland at 12.30.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Canongate PS, St.Andrews

Cramond PS, Edinburgh

Longstone PS, Edinburgh

McLean PS, Dunfermline

Pittencrieff PS, Dunfermline

Royal High PS, Edinburgh

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy


 

SOUTH

 

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Thursday 27th March at Hamilton Palace at 11.00.

 

Teams taking part : 

 

Belmont PS, Stranraer

Cargenbridge PS, Dumfries

Crawforddyke PS, Carluke

Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock

Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries

Newington PS, Annan

Park PS, Stranraer

Shortlees PS, Kilmarnock

St.Andrew's PS, Cumbernauld

Townhall PS, Hamilton

 

 

NORTH

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the TSB Soccer Sevens took place on Tuesday 25th March at Dundee University Astroturf at 12.45.

  

Teams taking part :

 

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Birkhill PS, by Dundee

Cults PS, Aberdeen

Dingwall PS

Fyvie PS, Aberdeenshire

Greenbrae PS, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen

Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles

Lochardil PS, Inverness

Oakbank PS, Perth

Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

 

        http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/TSB_logo_landscape_RGB.JPG

 

 

                  

JUNIOR SEVENS 2012-13

 

(P6 and under)

 

 

The National Final Festival took place on Monday 22nd April at Toryglen, Glasgow, at 11.00.

 

Teams taking part :

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Annanhill PS, Kilmarnock

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Holy Cross PS, Croy

Kingswells PS, Aberdeen

Liberton PS, Edinburgh

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

 

Click here for photos from Toryglen.               

 

 

WEST

 

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Friday 1st March at Toryglen.

  

Teams taking part : 

 

All Saints PS, Greenock

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow

Calderwood PS, Rutherglen

Cardross PS, Argyll & Bute

Moorfoot PS, Gourock

Rhu PS, Argyll & Bute

Rothesay PS, Bute

West PS, Paisley

 

EAST

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Wednesday 6th March at Meggetland, Edinburgh.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Aberhill PS, Methil

Canongate PS, St.Andrews

Fox Covert PS, Edinburgh

King's Road PS, Rosyth

Liberton PS, Edinburgh

McLean PS, Dunfermline

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

 

SOUTH

 

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place at Annan Athletic on Wednesday 20th March at 11.00.

 

Teams taking part : 

 

Annanhill PS, Kilmarnock

Dalbeattie PS, Dumfries & Galloway

David Livingstone Memorial PS, Blantyre

Georgetown PS, Dumfries

Glenburn PS, Prestwick

Holy Cross PS, Croy

Noblehill PS, Dumfries

Park PS, Stranraer

 

 

NORTH

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place at Dundee University Astroturf on Tuesday 26th March at 1.00.

  

Teams taking part :

 

Ancrum Road PS, Dundee

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Barnhill PS, Dundee

Cradlehall PS, Inverness

Craigie PS, Perth

Kingswells PS, Aberdeen

Milltimber PS, Aberdeen

Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

Stornoway PS, Western Isles

 

 

                      

 

 

 

JUNIOR SEVENS 2011-12

 

(P6 and under)

 
           

Click on the links below for photos from local events :

December    March

 

 

The National Final Festival took place on Monday 23rd April at Toryglen, Glasgow.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow

Cambusnethan PS, Wishaw

Cramond PS, Edinburgh 

Dingwall PS

George Watson's PS, Edinburgh

Knowetop PS, Motherwell

Milltimber PS, Aberdeen

Moorfoot PS, Gourock

 

 

               

 

 

WEST

 

  

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 1st March at Toryglen (1.00).

  

Teams taking part :

 

Bargeddie PS, Glasgow

Cardross PS, Argyll & Bute

Cross Arthurlie PS, Barrhead

Glasgow Academy

Moorfoot PS, Gourock

Mount Vernon PS, Glasgow

Our Lady of the Missions PS, Thornliebank

West PS, Paisley

  

 

 

EAST

 

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place in March.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Cramond PS, Edinburgh 

Dalgety Bay PS, Fife

George Watson's PS, Edinburgh

King's Road PS, Rosyth

Lawhead PS, St.Andrews

Royal High PS, Edinburgh

Torbain PS, Kirkcaldy

Wallacestone PS, Falkirk

 

 

 

SOUTH

 

 

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place in March.

 

Teams taking part :

 

Cambusnethan PS, Wishaw

Drongan PS, Ayrshire

Georgetown PS, Dumfries

Glebe PS, Irvine

Knowetop PS, Motherwell

Laurieknowe PS, Dumfries

Park PS, Stranraer

Quarter PS, Hamilton

 

 

 

NORTH

 

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 27th March at the University of Dundee Astroturf (1.00).

 

  

Teams taking part :

 

Avoch PS, Black Isle

Clerkhill PS, Peterhead

Dingwall PS

Hayshead PS, Arbroath

Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles

Millbank PS, Nairn

Milltimber PS, Aberdeen

Robert Douglas Memorial PS, Scone

 

 

 

                  

 

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND JUNIOR SEVENS 2010-11

 

(P6 and under)

 

 

The National Final Festival took place on Wednesday 27th April at Ravenscraig, Motherwell (1.00-3.00).

 

Teams taking part :

 

Balloch PS, Inverness

Bothwell PS, South Lanarkshire

Clerkhill PS, Peterhead

Moorfoot PS, Gourock

Our Lady and St.Anne's PS, Hamilton

St.Machan's PS, Lennoxtown

St.Peter's PS, Edinburgh

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

 

 

 

                      

 

WEST

 

  

The West of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Thursday 24th February at Ferguslie, Paisley, at 1.30.

 

  

Teams taking part were :

 

Bridge of Weir PS, Renfrewshire 

Bushes PS, Paisley

Darnley PS, Glasgow

Elmvale PS, Glasgow

Moorfoot PS, Gourock

Rockfield PS, Oban

St.Machan's PS, Lennoxtown

Wellshot PS, Glasgow

 

 

 

EAST

 

 

The East of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Monday 7th March at Meggetland, Edinburgh, at 1.00.

 

Teams taking part were :

 

Corstorphine PS, Edinburgh 

Donibristle PS, Dalgety Bay, Fife

Lawhead PS, St.Andrews, Fife

St.Margaret's PS, Polmont, Falkirk

St.Mary's PS, Leith

St.Peter's PS, Edinburgh

Stenhousemuir PS

Stewart's Melville College, Edinburgh

 

 

  

SOUTH

 

 

The South of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 29th March at Burnbank, Hamilton.

 

Teams taking part were :

 

Bothwell PS, South Lanarkshire

Cargenbridge PS, Dumfries

Georgetown PS, Dumfries

Kirkstyle PS, Kilmarnock

Netherthird PS, Cumnock

Our Lady and St.Anne's PS, Hamilton

Penninghame PS, Newton Stewart, Dumfries & Galloway 

St.John's PS, Ayr

 

 

NORTH

 

 

The North of Scotland Final Festival of the Lloyds TSB Scotland Junior Sevens took place on Tuesday 22nd March at Dundee University, Riverside, 1.00-4.00.

 

  

Teams taking part were :

 

Balloch PS, Inverness

Clerkhill PS, Peterhead

Craigowl PS, Dundee

Knockbreck PS, Tain

Laxdale PS, Stornoway, Western Isles

Milnathort PS, Perth & Kinross

Torphins PS, Aberdeenshire

Viewlands PS, Perth

 

                                  

 

 

Entry forms for Scottish Schools' FA Soccer Sevens / Junior Sevens for season 2016-17 should be returned by Friday 16th September.

 

 


Click here for the Entry Form for Season 2016-17 

 

 

 

Click here for the Entry Letter for Season 2016-17

 

 

 

 

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/Schools logo 75rbw.jpg

6