read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Cashback Sevens 2012-14


 

 

            

 

CASHBACK SEVENS (in conjunction with the SFA)  -  2014

 

After the local rounds in March and April the winners of the 6 Regional Finals in U13 Boys and U15 Girls took part in the National Finals on Tuesday 3rd June at Toryglen at 1.00.

 

Below are the details from the National Finals and Regional Qualifiers in 2014.

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 

 

 

 

National Finals     Tuesday 3rd June, Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, 1.00 - 4.00
 
U13 Boys  -  Clydeview Ac., Grove Ac., Harlaw Ac., Prestwick Ac., Royal HS, St.Ambrose HS

  

U15 Girls  -  Beath HS, Linlithgow Ac., Mintlaw Ac., St.Joseph's College, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Wallace HS
 

 
U13 Boys Results
 
Section 1
Harlaw Ac.  0  Clydeview Ac.  2              
Clydeview Ac.  4  Prestwick Ac.  1
Harlaw Ac.  3  Prestwick Ac.  0

Section 2
Grove Ac.  2  St.Ambrose HS  2
St.Ambrose HS  0  Royal HS  5
Grove Ac.  4  Royal HS  2

3rd v. 3rd  Prestwick Ac.  St.Ambrose HS  1

2nd v. 2nd  Harlaw Ac.  1  Royal HS  5

Final  Clydeview Ac.  1  Grove Ac.  0 
 
 
U15 Girls Results

Section 1
Mintlaw Ac.  1  St.Peter the Apostle HS  1
St.Peter the Apostle HS  2  St.Joseph's College  1
Mintlaw Ac.  0  St.Joseph's College  2

Section 2
Beath HS  0  Wallace HS  1
Wallace HS  1  Linlithgow Ac. 1
Beath HS  1  Linlithgow Ac.  0

3rd v. 3rd   Mintlaw Ac.  0  Linlithgow Ac.  1

2nd v. 2nd  St.Joseph's College  0  Beath HS  1

Final  St.Peter the Apostle HS  3  Wallace HS  1 
 
 
CASHBACK SEVENS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2014 :
 
 
CLYDEVIEW ACADEMY, GOUROCK, U13 BOYS (RED)
 
 
 
ST.PETER THE APOSTLE HS, CLYDEBANK, U15 GIRLS (RED)
 

 

Regional Qualifiers 
 
Central : U13 Boys  -  Airdrie Ac., Alva Ac., Falkirk HS, St.Ambrose HS
 
Central : U15 Girls  -  Braidhurst HS, Our Lady's HS Motherwell, St.Mungo's HS, Wallace HS
 
 
East : U13 Boys  -  Arbroath HS, Grove Ac., Kirkcaldy HS, Madras College, St.John's Ac., Woodmill HS
 
East : U15 Girls  -  Arbroath Ac., Auchmuty HS, Beath HS, Forfar Ac., St.Paul's Ac., Webster's HS
 
 
North : U13 Boys  -  Dingwall Ac., Ellon Ac., Harlaw Ac., Kincorth Ac., Mackie Ac., Portree HS
 
North : U15 Girls  -  Dingwall Ac., Dornoch Ac., Harlaw Ac., Kincorth Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Portlethen Ac.
 

 

South East : U13 Boys  -  Bathgate Ac., Galashiels Ac., Musselburgh Grammar, Preston Lodge HS, Queensferry HS, Royal HS
 
South East : U15 Girls  -  Boroughmuir HS, Galashiels Ac., Lasswade HS A, Lasswade HS B, Linlithgow Ac., Mary Erskine School
 
 
South West : U13 Boys  -  Castle Douglas HS, Cathkin HS, Dumfries HS, Prestwick Ac. A, Prestwick Ac. B, Stonelaw HS
 
South West : U15 Girls  -  Auchinleck Ac., Irvine Royal Ac., St.Andrew's & St.Bride's HS, St.Joseph's College, Stonelaw HS, Stranraer Ac.
 
 
West : U13 Boys  -  Clydeview Ac., Gleniffer HS, Hermitage Ac., Holyrood Sec., Mearns Castle HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Williamwood HS
 
West : U15 Girls  -  Eastbank Ac., Holyrood Sec., Mearns Castle HS, Park Mains HS, St.Luke's HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS
 

 

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 

 

 

CASHBACK SEVENS (in conjunction with the SFA)  -  2013

 

After local rounds took place from February onwards, the winners of the 6 Regional Finals in U13 Boys and U15 Girls took part in the National Finals at Toryglen, Glasgow, on Wednesday 29th May, 12.00-3.00.

 

Below are the details from the National Finals and Regional Qualifiers in 2013.

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 

 

National Finals      Wednesday 29th May, Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, 12.00 - 3.00
 
U13 Boys  -  Dingwall Ac., Grange Ac., Grove Ac., Stewart's Melville College, St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock
  
U15 Girls  -  Bathgate Ac., Irvine Royal Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Our Lady's HS Motherwell, Williamwood HS, Woodmill HS
 
 
U13 Boys Results
 
Section 1
Dingwall Ac.  1  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  5               
St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  0  Grange Ac.  3
Dingwall Ac.  0  Grange Ac.  2

Section 2
Grove Ac.  1  St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge  2
St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge  1  Stewart's Melville  5
Grove Ac.  3  Stewart's Melville  3

3rd v. 3rd  Dingwall Ac.  0  Grove Ac.  7

2nd v. 2nd  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  5  St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge  1

Final  Grange Ac.  0  Stewart's Melville  1
 
 
U15 Girls Results

Section 1
Mintlaw Ac.  1  Williamwood HS  2
Williamwood HS  2  Irvine Royal Ac.  0
Mintlaw Ac.  6  Irvine Royal Ac.  0

Section 2
Woodmill HS  5  Our Lady's HS Motherwell  0
Our Lady's HS Motherwell  2  Bathgate Ac.  7
Woodmill HS  3  Bathgate Ac.  1

3rd v. 3rd  Irvine Royal Ac.  0  Our Lady's HS Motherwell  4

2nd v. 2nd  Mintlaw Ac.  2  Bathgate Ac.  3

Final  Williamwood HS  1  Woodmill HS  2
 
 
CASHBACK SEVENS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2013 :
 
http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashbacksevens/cashbacksevens13/rsz_dsct_0899.jpg

 

STEWART'S MELVILLE COLLEGE, EDINBURGH, U13 BOYS (BLUE)

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashbacksevens/cashbacksevens13/rsz_dsct_0886.jpg

 

WOODMILL HIGH SCHOOL, DUNFERMLINE, U15 GIRLS (ORANGE)

 

                                                      Click on either photo for the news item

 
 
Regional Qualifiers 
 
Central : U13 Boys  -  Airdrie Ac., Bishopbriggs Ac., Dollar Ac., St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge, St.Mungo's HS, Wallace HS  
 
Central : U15 Girls  -  Bishopbriggs Ac., Our Lady's HS Motherwell, St.Maurice's HS, St.Mungo's HS, Wallace HS A, Wallace HS B
 
 
East : U13 Boys  -  Balwearie HS, Carnoustie HS, Grove Ac., Inverkeithing HS, Monifieth HS, Perth HS, St.Andrew's HS
 
East : U15 Girls  -  Arbroath Ac., Balwearie HS, Forfar Ac., Monifieth HS, Montrose Ac., Woodmill HS
 
 
North : U13 Boys  -  Dingwall Ac., Ellon Ac., Hazlehead Ac., Meldrum Ac., Portlethen Ac., Robert Gordon's College
 
North : U15 Girls  -  Bucksburn Ac., Dingwall Ac., Meldrum Ac., Mintlaw Ac. A, Mintlaw Ac. B, Turriff Ac.
 

 

South East : U13 Boys  -  Eyemouth HS, Leith Ac., Musselburgh Grammar, Ross HS, Stewart's Melville College, St.Margaret's Ac., Whitburn Ac.
 
South East : U15 Girls  -  Bathgate Ac., Firrhill HS, Galashiels Ac., Lasswade HS, Mary Erskine School, Queensferry HS
 
 
South West : U13 Boys  -  Belmont Ac., Dumfries HS, Grange Ac., Lesmahagow HS, Lockerbie Ac., Uddingston Grammar
 
South West : U15 Girls  -  Dumfries HS, Irvine Royal Ac., Prestwick Ac., St.Andrew's & St.Bride's HS, Stranraer Ac.
 
 
West : U13 Boys  -  Boclair Ac., Cathkin HS, Gryffe HS, Oban HS, St.Luke's HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Trinity HS Rutherglen
 
West : U15 Girls  -  Gleniffer HS, John Paul Ac., RothesayAc., St.Mungo's Ac., St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, St.Paul's HS, St.Peter theApostle HS, Williamwood HS 
 
 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 

CASHBACK SEVENS (in conjunction with the SFA)  -  2012

 

Below are the details from the National Finals and Regional Qualifiers in 2012.

 

 

National Finals      Friday 25th May, 2012, Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, 12.00 - 3.00
 
U13 Boys  -  Alva Ac., Balwearie HS, Inverurie Ac., Notre Dame HS, Stewart's Melville College, Uddingston Grammar
  
U15 Girls  -  Dunblane HS, Eastbank Ac., Greenwood Ac., Mary Erskine School, Mintlaw Ac., Woodmill HS
 
 
U13 Boys Results
 
Section 1
Stewart's Melville  0  Uddingston Grammar  2                
Uddingston Grammar  1  Inverurie Ac.  1
Stewart's Melville  3  Inverurie Ac.  3

Section 2
Notre Dame HS  1  Alva Ac.  2
Alva Ac.  0  Balwearie HS  0
Notre Dame HS  0  Balwearie HS  1

3rd v. 3rd  Stewart's Melville  0  Notre Dame HS  0

2nd v. 2nd  Inverurie Ac.  2  Balwearie HS  1

Final  Uddingston Grammar  1  Alva Ac.  1  (2-3 pens)
 
 
U15 Girls Results

Section 1
Mary Erskine  1  Greenwood Ac.  1
Greenwood Ac.  2  Woodmill HS  1
Mary Erskine  0  Woodmill HS  2

Section 2
Eastbank Ac.  0  Mintlaw Ac.  0
Mintlaw Ac.  1  Dunblane HS  1
Eastbank Ac.  3  Dunblane HS  1

3rd v. 3rd  Mary Erskine  1  Dunblane HS  2

2nd v. 2nd  Woodmill HS  0  Mintlaw Ac.  1

Final  Greenwood Ac.  7  Eastbank Ac.  0

 

 

   http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashbacksevens/csb7-tg%20259_opt.jpg

 

  CASHBACK SEVENS NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2012 :

  ALVA ACADEMY U13 BOYS (BLUE / WHITE), GREENWOOD ACADEMY, IRVINE, U15 GIRLS (ORANGE / WHITE)

 

                                                      Click on the photo for the news item

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 
Regional Qualifiers 
 
Central : U13 Boys  -  Airdrie Ac., Alva Ac., Braidhurst HS, Larbert HS, St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge, St.Mungo's HS  
 
Central : U15 Girls  -  Braidhurst HS, Dunblane HS, Larbert HS, Our Lady's HS, St.Aidan's HS, Wallace HS
 
 
East : U13 Boys  -  Balwearie HS, Carnoustie HS, Grove Ac., Perth Ac., St.John's HS, Woodmill HS
 
East : U15 Girls  -  Arbroath Ac., Arbroath HS, Bell Baxter HS, Craigie HS, Forfar Ac., Woodmill HS
 
 
North : U13 Boys  -  Castlebay CHS, Fraserburgh Ac., Golspie HS, Inverurie Ac., Robert Gordon's College, Westhill HS
 
North : U15 Girls  -  Castlebay CHS, Dingwall Ac., Inverness HS, Kincorth Ac., Meldrum Ac., Mintlaw Ac.
 

 

South East : U13 Boys  -  Craigroyston CHS, Galashiels Ac., Lasswade HS, Ross HS, Stewart's Melville College, St.Margaret's Ac.
 
South East : U15 Girls  -  Boroughmuir HS, Broxburn Ac., Craigroyston CHS, Galashiels Ac., Mary Erskine School, Musselburgh Grammar
 
 
South West : U13 Boys  -  Dumfries HS A, Dumfries HS B, Grange Ac., Kyle Ac., Stranraer Ac., Uddingston Grammar
 
South West : U15 Girls  -  Auchinleck Ac., Duncanrig Sec., Greenwood Ac., Maxwelltown HS, Prestwick Ac., Stranraer Ac.
 
 
West : U13 Boys  -  Notre Dame HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, Stonelaw HS, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Trinity HS Renfrew, Turnbull HS
 
West : U15 Girls  -  Castlemilk HS, Eastbank Ac., Holyrood Sec., St.Luke's HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, Turnbull HS 
 
 

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

                                

 

 

 

 
6