read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Roll of Honour 1


Girls Under 15 International Roll of Honour  -  Players (Alphabetical) 

 

Colour code - Participating for 2 years   Participating for 3 years

 

 

YEAR    NAME                                                SCHOOL
                             
2005    Rosie           ADAMS                        James Gillespie's High School, Edinburgh
2016    Georgia        ADDERLEY                    The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh
2015    Sophie         AITKEN                        Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy
2005    Lee             ALEXANDER                  Claremont High School, East Kilbride
2012    Brogan         ANDERSON                   Hawick High School
2014    Monica         ANDERSON                   Bathgate Academy
2015    Monica         ANDERSON                   Bathgate Academy

2006    Natasha       ANDERSON                   Rosehall High School, Coatbridge
2010    Lizzie           ARNOT                        Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2011    Lizzie           ARNOT                        Forrester High School, Edinburgh

2016    Jade            BAILLIE                       St Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2003    Lesley          BARR                          Cumbernauld High School
2003    Chelsea        BATE                          St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2005    Jennifer        BEATTIE                      Jordanhill School, Glasgow
2006    Jennifer        BEATTIE                      Jordanhill School, Glasgow

2003    Lisa             BOYD                          Cathkin High School, Cambuslang
2003    Lindsay        BROADFOOT                 Dumfries Academy
2013    Chantelle      BROWN                        Larkhall Academy
2010    Fiona           BROWN                        Dunblane High School
2012    Louise          BROWN                        Ellon Academy
2007    Michaela       BROWN                        Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
2004    Lorna           BROWNLIE                    Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2015    Shannon       BURGON                       Bishopbriggs Academy
2011    Corri            CAIRNS                        Falkirk High School
2005    Stacy          CALDER                        St.Kentigern's Academy, Blackburn
2014    Nicole          CAMERON                     St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank
2015    Nicole          CAMERON                     St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank

2016    Kara            CHALMERS                    Dunoon Grammar School
2006    Alannah       CHATHAM                     St.Machar Academy, Aberdeen
2008    Lucy           CLARKE                        Lanark Grammar School
2006    Gemma        COLLIER                       Montrose Academy
2006    Lucie           COOK                           Harris Academy, Dundee
2013    Chelsea       CORNET                        Beeslack High School, Penicuik
2012    Cassie         COWPER                       Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
2013    Cassie         COWPER                       Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen

2010    Nivana         CRIGHTON                     Webster's High School, Kirriemuir
2006    Sarah          CRILLY                          St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw
2010    Haylie          CROSBIE                       St.Joseph's College, Dumfries
2011    Haylie          CROSBIE                       St.Joseph's College, Dumfries

2016    Morgan        CROSS                         Inverkeithing High School
2014    Eartha         CUMINGS                      Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2009    Megan         CUNNINGHAM                 Lenzie Academy
2010    Megan         CUNNINGHAM                 Lenzie Academy

2014    Murron         CUNNINGHAM                Stonelaw High School, Rutherglen
2003    Samantha     CUNNINGHAM                Lanark Grammar School
2011    Jennifer        CURRIE                        Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans
2012    Erin             CUTHBERT                    Greenwood Academy, Irvine
2013    Erin             CUTHBERT                    Greenwood Academy, Irvine

 

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152012/girlsu152012caps/6505597_opt.jpg

 


2014    Ellis             DALGLIESH                    Lockerbie Academy
2004    Danica         DALZIEL                        Greenock High School
2003    Corrie          DAVIDSON                     Perth Academy
2016    Lauren         DAVIDSON                     Lenzie Academy
2012    Lauren         DAWSON                       Banff Academy
2003    Nuala          DEANS                          Royal High School, Edinburgh
2004    Nuala          DEANS                          Royal High School, Edinburgh

2006    Rebecca      DEMPSTER                     Ellon Academy
2005    Polly           DOLMAN                        Mintlaw Academy
2009    Ainsley        DOUGLAS                       Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2015    Leah           EDDIE                           Graeme High School, Falkirk
2016    Leah           EDDIE                           Graeme High School, Falkirk
2003    Lauren        EMMERSON                    Irvine Royal Academy
2004    Lauren        EMMERSON                    Irvine Royal Academy
2008    Claire          EMSLIE                          Penicuik High School
2009    Claire          EMSLIE                          Penicuik High School
2006    Lisa            EVANS                           St.Columba's High School, Perth
2007    Lisa            EVANS                           St.Columba's High School, Perth

2014    Claire          FARQUHAR                     Graeme High School, Falkirk
2006    Chloe          FITZPATRICK                  St.Machar Academy, Aberdeen
2012    Becky         FLAHERTY                      Banchory Academy
2013    Becky         FLAHERTY                      Banchory Academy

2011    Katie          FLANNIGAN                    St.Benedict's High School, Linwood
2016    Leah          FLEMING                        St.John's High School, Dundee
2014    Kirsty         FRASER                         Larkhall Academy
2009    Mairead      FULTON                         St.Andrew's Academy, Paisley
2003    Lyndsay     GALBRAITH                     Bishopbriggs Academy
2013    Amy          GALLACHER                     Morgan Academy, Dundee
2015    Kiera         GIBSON                          St.Andrew's Secondary School, Glasgow
2008    Aimee        GODFREY                       Craigie High School, Dundee
2010    Lucy          GRAHAM                        St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
2011    Lucy          GRAHAM                        St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline

2010    Abbi          GRANT                           Montrose Academy
2008    Atlanta      GRAY                             Perth High School
2010    Rachel       HALLIDAY                       Abronhill High School, Cumbernauld
2005    Kirsty        HAMILTON                      Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans
2013    Laura        HAMILTON                      Gleniffer High School, Paisley
2008    Susan       HAMILTON                      Knightswood Secondary School, Glasgow
2003    Stephanie  HANDLEY                       Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs
2004    Stephanie  HANDLEY                       Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs
2005    Stephanie  HANDLEY                       Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs

2009    Nicola        HARDIE                         Lenzie Academy
2003    Samantha   HARE                           Inveralmond High School, Livingston
2006    Tammy       HARKIN                        St.Saviour's High School, Dundee
2012    Abigail        HARRISON                    Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2007    Mhairi         HAWKSWORTH              Irvine Royal Academy
2014    Brogan        HAY                            Trinity High School, Rutherglen
2016    Cara           HENDERSON                 Mearns Castle High School, Newton Mearns
2006    Lisa            HENDRY                      Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2011    Lois            HEUCHAN                    Castle Douglas High School
2010    Eve            HUNTER                      Craigmount High School, Edinburgh
2009    Siobhan      HUNTER                      Leith Academy, Edinburgh
2009    Stacey       HUTCHISON                 St.David's High School, Dalkeith

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152012/girlsu152012caps/6505413_opt.jpg

 


2011    Carla          JACKSON                     Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2012    Carla          JACKSON                     Dalziel High School, Motherwell

2014    Kirsty         JEFFERIES                   St.George's School For Girls, Edinburgh
2007    Lydia          JOHNSON                    Mintlaw Academy
2012    Niamh         JOHNSTON                  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2008    Zoe            JOHNSTONE                Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2005    Louise          KEDSLIE                    Balerno High School
2011    Christie        KERR                         West Calder High School
2014    Megan         KERR                         Currie Community High School
2013    Samantha    KERR                         Graeme High School, Falkirk
2014    Samantha    KERR                         Graeme High School, Falkirk

2010    Stephanie    KNOX                        Port Glasgow High School
2016    Kirsten        LAING                        Dumfries High School
2008    Melissa        LAMBERT                   St.Luke's High School, Barrhead
2004    Kim             LITTLE                       Mintlaw Academy
2005    Kim             LITTLE                       Mintlaw Academy

2005    Ruesha        LITTLEJOHN                Notre Dame High School, Greenock
2011    Chloe          LOGAN                       Port Glasgow High School
2012    Amy            LYNCH                       Currie Community High School
2013    Amy            LYNCH                       Currie Community High School

2004    Laura          LYNDSAY                    Taylor High School, New Stevenston
2007    Cat             MacDONALD               Hazlehead Academy, Aberdeen
2011    Lauren         MacKENZIE                Hawick High School
2007    Stephanie    MALCOLM                   Portobello High School, Edinburgh
2008    Stephanie    MALCOLM                   Portobello High School, Edinburgh
2015    Jemma        MARRIOTT                   Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2016    Jemma        MARRIOTT                   Braidhurst High School, Motherwell

2009    Francis        MARTIN                      St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
2016    Michaela      McALONIE                   Craigroyston High School, Edinburgh
2010    Courtney      McAVOY                     St.Joseph's Academy, Kilmarnock
2004    Alison          McCAIG                      Balerno High School
2004    Ashley         McCALLUM                  Whitburn Academy
2011    Kayleigh      McCONNELL                 Deans Community High School, Livingston
2003    Emma          McCULLEY                    Carnoustie High School
2004    Emma          McCULLEY                    Carnoustie High School

2004    Cheryl         McCULLOCH                St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2015    Kaela          McDONALD                  St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston
2016    Tara            McGONIGLE                 St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston
2008    Kirstin         McGUIRE                     St.Luke's High School, Barrhead
2015    Kirstie         McINTOSH                  Bathgate Academy
2016    Kirstie         McINTOSH                  Bathgate Academy

2004    Caroline      McKELVIE                    Auchinleck Academy
2013    Jade           McLAREN                    Madras College, St.Andrews
2003    Tricia          McLAUGHLIN               Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2008    Gillian         McLELLEN                    Calderglen High School, East Kilbride
2004    Lauren        McMILLAN                   St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2003    Kylie           McMULLEN                  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
2007    Lauren        McMURCHIE                 Perth Grammar School
2010    Nicole         McPHEE                      Larbert High School
2006    Eilish          McSORLEY                   Girvan Academy
2007    Eilish          McSORLEY                   Girvan Academy
2008    Eilish          McSORLEY                   Girvan Academy

2015    Sara           McWHIRTER                 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2016    Sara           McWHIRTER                 Braidhurst High School, Motherwell

2009    Sian           MEANEY                      Falkirk High School
2004    Julie           MELROSE                    Gryffe High School, Houston
2012    Cailin          MICHIE                       Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh
2013    Cailin          MICHIE                       Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh

2007    Stephanie    MILNE                        Dyce Academy, Aberdeen
2005    Emma          MITCHELL                   Buckhaven High School
2006    Emma          MITCHELL                   Buckhaven High School
2007    Emma          MITCHELL                   Buckhaven High School

2014    Darcy          MOLLEY                     Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
2015    Grace          MOLLOY                    The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh
2007    Kirsty          MONTAGNANI              Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
2015    Amy            MUIR                         Clydeview Academy, Gourock
2005    Anna           MURRAY                     St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2005    Chirsty        MURRAY                     St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2005    Laura          MURRAY                     Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride
2006    Laura          MURRAY                     Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride
2007    Laura          MURRAY                     Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride

 

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152015/girlsu152015v.england/rsz_dscen_0644.jpg


2015    Shannon      NAGLE                       St.Matthew's Academy, Saltcoats
2011    Holly           NAPIER                      Carnoustie High School
2009    Leigh          NICOL                        Brannock High School, Newarthill
2011    Carly          NOBLE                       Hawick High School
2014    Ellis            NOTLEY                     North Berwick High School
2015    Courtney     OTTO                       Stewarton Academy
2013    Donna         PATERSON                 Banff Academy
2010    Kathryn       PENDER                     Boclair Academy, Bearsden
2010    Lauren         PILKINGTON              Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
2003    Romino        POLITO                     Bishopbriggs Academy
2016    Ciara           POLLOCK                  St.Matthew's Academy, Saltcoats
2003    Chloe          QUINN                      Grange Academy, Kilmarnock
2011    Georgie       RAFFERTY                  St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld
2012    Georgie       RAFFERTY                  St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld

2003    Kayley         RALTON                    Royal High School, Edinburgh
2004    Kim             RAMSEY                   Garnock Academy, Kilbirnie
2008    Hannah        REID                        St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2004    Leanne        REID                        Mintlaw Academy
2005    Leanne        REID                        Mintlaw Academy
2013    Katie           RICE                        St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2014    Katie           RICE                        St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2007    Heather       RICHARDS                 Airdrie Academy
2008    Heather       RICHARDS                 Airdrie Academy
2009    Carolina       RICHARDSON             Clyde Valley High School, Wishaw
2010    Carolina       RICHARDSON             Clyde Valley High School, Wishaw

2009    Aimee          RIDGEWAY                Mintlaw Academy
2006    Faye           ROBERTSON              Mintlaw Academy
2015    Hannah       ROBERTSON               Shawlands Academy, Glasgow
2008    Sarah         ROBERTSON               Selkirk High School
2015    Caitlin         ROSS                       Lochgelly High School
2004    Jane           ROSS                       Rothesay Academy
2004    Natalie        ROSS                       Ellon Academy
2005    Nicola         ROSS                       Culloden Academy, Inverness
2012    Rachel        ROSS                       Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld
2013    Rachel        ROSS                       Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld

2014    Caitlin         RUSSELL                   Firrhill High School, Edinburgh
2004    Nicola         RUSSELL                   Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2007    Lauren        SANGSTER                 Portlethen Academy
2008    Lauren        SANGSTER                 Portlethen Academy
2015    Elena          SANTOYO-BROWN      James Gillespie's HS, Edinburgh
2016    Elena          SANTOYO-BROWN      James Gillespie's HS, Edinburgh

2012    Hayley        SINCLAIR                  James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock
2005    Rachael       SMALL                      Northfield Academy, Aberdeen
2006    Rachael       SMALL                      Northfield Academy, Aberdeen
2013    Jamie-Lee    SMITH                      Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2014    Jamie-Lee    SMITH                      Trinity Academy, Edinburgh

2009    Kirsty          SMITH                      Dalkeith High School
2010    Mary-Claire  STEELE                     St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld
2015    Alise           STEWART                  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
2005    Melissa        STIRLING                  Bridge of Don Academy, Aberdeen
2007    Lisa            SUTHERLAND             Grangemouth High School
2013    Sophie        SWEENEY                  Bishopbriggs Academy
2014    Sophie        SWEENEY                  Bishopbriggs Academy

2009    Linzi            TAYLOR                    Stonelaw High School, Rutherglen
2007    Emily           THOMSON                 Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2008    Emily           THOMSON                 Dalziel High School, Motherwell

2006    Kim             THOMSON                 Perth High School
2007    Louise         THOMSON                 Chryston High School
2003    Pamela        TODD                       Ballerup High School, East Kilbride
2012    Lia              TWEEDIE                  Beeslack High School, Penicuik
2010    Anna           VINCENTI                 Firrhill High School, Edinburgh
2006    Angela         WAITE                     Inverurie Academy
2011    Alyshia         WALKER                   Bathgate Academy
2012    Alyshia         WALKER                   Bathgate Academy
2013    Alyshia         WALKER                   Bathgate Academy

2009    Megan          WALKER                  Carluke High School
2009    Rachel          WALKINSHAW           Balerno High School
2007    Shawna        WALLS                    Perth Academy
2009    Claire           WARDROP                Boclair Academy, Bearsden
2012    Taylor           WATSON                 Braes High School, Falkirk
2014    Lauren          WATTERS                Lasswade High School
2008    Caroline        WEIR                      Dunfermline High School
2009    Caroline        WEIR                      Dunfermline High School
2010    Caroline        WEIR                      Dunfermline High School

2016    Naomi           WELCH                   James Young High School, Livingston
2011    Courtney       WHYTE                   St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2012    Courtney       WHYTE                   St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2013    Courtney       WHYTE                   St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow

2011    Cara             WILKIE                    Abronhill High School, Cumbernauld
2008    Rebecca        ZOLTE                    Holy Rood High School, Edinburgh

 

                                                                        

5