read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Roll of Honour 2


   

Girls Under 15 International Roll of Honour  -  Schools (Alphabetical)            

                
2010    Rachel     HALLIDAY                            Abronhill High School, Cumbernauld    
2011    Cara       WILKIE                                 Abronhill High School
, Cumbernauld      
                
2007 / 2008    Heather    RICHARDS               Airdrie Academy    
                
2002    Lauren    McROBERTS                         Alva Academy

 

2004    Caroline    McKELVIE                           Auchinleck Academy    
              
2004    Alison    McCAIG                                 Balerno High School    
2005    Louise    KEDSLIE                               Balerno High School    
2009    Rachel    WALKINSHAW                       Balerno High School    

 

2000 / 2001 / 2002    Jill    PATERSON           Balfron High School

2002    Ashley    QUINN                                 Balfron High School

 

2000    Megan    SNEDDON                           Ballerup High School, East Kilbride                  
2003    Pamela    TODD                                 Ballerup High School, East Kilbride    
                
2015    Sophie    AITKEN                               Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy    
                
2012 / 2013    Rebecca    FLAHERTY               Banchory Academy    
                
2012    Lauren    DAWSON                            Banff Academy    
2013    Donna    PATERSON                           Banff Academy    
2017    Jodie    STRACHAN                             Banff Academy

               
2011 / 2012 / 2013    Alyshia     WALKER      Bathgate Academy    
2014 / 2015    Monica    ANDERSON              Bathgate Academy    
2015 / 2016    Kirstie    McINTOSH                 Bathgate Academy    
                
2002    Laurna    ROBERTSON                      Beeslack High School, Penicuik

2012    Lia    TWEEDIE                                 Beeslack High School, Penicuik    
2013    Chelsea    CORNET                            Beeslack High School
, Penicuik     
                

2001    Joelle    MURRAY                               Berwickshire High School, Duns


2003    Lynsay    GALBRAITH                        Bishopbriggs Academy    
2003    Romino    POLITO                              Bishopbriggs Academy    
2013 / 2014    Sophie    SWEENEY                Bishopbriggs Academy    
2015    Shannon    BURGON                          Bishopbriggs Academy    
                
2009    Claire    WARDROP                             Boclair Academy, Bearsden    
2010    Kathryn    PENDER                            Boclair Academy
, Bearsden        
                
2012 / 2013    Cailin    MICHIE                      Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh    
                
2012    Taylor    WATSON                               Braes High School, Falkirk    
                     
2015 / 2016    Jemma    MARRIOTT                Braidhurst High School
, Motherwell     
2015 / 2016    Sara    McWHIRTER                 Braidhurst High School
, Motherwell     
                
2009    Leigh    NICOL                                  Brannock High School, Newarthill    
                
2005    Melissa     STIRLING                          Bridge of Don Academy, Aberdeen   

 

2017    Aisha    MAUGHAN                            Broughton High School, Edinburgh


2005 / 2006 / 2007    Emma     MITCHELL        Buckhaven High School    
                
2008    Gillian     McLELLEN                           Calderglen High School
, East Kilbride     
                
2015    Alise    STEWART                              Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill    
                
2009    Megan    WALKER                             Carluke High School    
                
2003 / 2004    Emma    McCULLEY               Carnoustie High School    
2011    Holly     NAPIER                                Carnoustie High School    
                
2011    Lois     HEUCHAN                              Castle Douglas High School    
                
2003    Lisa-Marie     BOYD                           Cathkin High School, Cambuslang    
                
2007    Louise     THOMSON                          Chryston High School 
                
2005    Lee     ALEXANDER                           Claremont High School, East Kilbride    
                

2000    Katrina    COX                                  Clydebank High School


2009 / 2010    Carolina    RICHARDSON          Clyde Valley High School, Wishaw    
                
2015    Amy    MUIR                                   Clydeview Academy, Gourock    
                
2002    Emma    FERNON                            Coatbridge High School

 

2008    Aimee     GODFREY                          Craigie High School, Dundee     
                
2002    Tammy KERR                                  Craigmount High School, Edinburgh

2010    Eve    HUNTER                                Craigmount High School, Edinburgh     
                
2016    Michaela    McALONIE                      Craigroyston High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2005    Nicola    ROSS                                Culloden Academy, Inverness    
                
2000 / 2001    Rebecca    FISHER               Cumbernauld High School

2003    Lesley    BARR                                Cumbernauld High School                
                
2012 / 2013    Amy    LYNCH                       Currie Community High School    
2014    Megan    KERR                                Currie Community High School    

  


http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152014/girlsu152014v.england(pollok)/rsz_tsb_scotland_v_england_match_action_sw12.jpg                


2009    Kirsty    SMITH                                Dalkeith High School    
                
2004    Lorna     BROWNLIE                         Dalziel High School, Motherwell    
2007 / 2008    Emily    THOMSON                 Dalziel High School
, Motherwell     
2009    Ainsley    DOUGLAS                          Dalziel High School
, Motherwell     
2011 / 2012    Carla     JACKSON                  Dalziel High School
, Motherwell     
                
2011    Kayleigh     McCONNELL                    Deans Community High School
, Livingston     
                

2000    Lindsay    CUZEN                             Drumchapel High School, Glasgow


2003    Lindsey    BROADFOOT                     Dumfries Academy   

2016    Kirsten    LAING                              Dumfries High School                   

2010    Fiona     BROWN                             Dunblane High School    
                
2005 / 2006 / 2007    Laura     MURRAY         Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride    
                
2000 / 2001    Katie    BENNETT                   Dunfermline High School

2008 / 2009 / 2010    Caroline    WEIR         Dunfermline High School    
2017    Alicia    YATES                                   Dunfermline High School

                              
2016    Kara    CHALMERS                           Dunoon Grammar School    
                
2002    Fiona    URQUHART                        Dyce Academy, Aberdeen

2007    Stephanie    MILNE                        Dyce Academy, Aberdeen    
                
2004    Natalie    ROSS                              Ellon Academy    
2006    Rebecca     DEMPSTER                    Ellon Academy    
2012    Louise    BROWN                            Ellon Academy    
                
2009    Sian    MEANEY                              Falkirk High School    
2011    Corri     CAIRNS                             Falkirk High School    
                
2010    Anna     VINCENTI                          Firrhill High School
, Edinburgh     
2014    Caitlin    RUSSELL                           Firrhill High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2004    Nicola    RUSSELL                           Forrester High School
, Edinburgh     
2008    Zoe    JOHNSTONE                          Forrester High School
, Edinburgh     
2010 / 2011    Lizzy    ARNOT                     Forrester High School
, Edinburgh    

 

 


http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152015/girlsu152015v.wales/rsz_dscwa_0898.jpg                

 

2004    Kim     RAMSEY                                Garnock Academy, Kilbirnie    
              
2006 / 2007 / 2008    Eilish     McSORLEY     Girvan Academy    
                
2013    Laura    HAMILTON                           Gleniffer High School, Paisley    
                

2017    Karsey    McGLINCHEY                     Govan High School, Glasgow

 

2001    Laurna    ROBERTSON                     Gracemount High School, Edinburgh

2001    Kirsty    YOUNG                               Gracemount High School, Edinburgh


2013 / 2014    Samantha    KERR               Graeme High School
, Falkirk       
2014    Claire    FARQUHAR                         Graeme High School
, Falkirk       
2015 / 2016    Leah    EDDIE                     Graeme High School
, Falkirk       
                
2003    Chloe     QUINN                              Grange Academy, Kilmarnock    
                
2007    Lisa     SUTHERLAND                      Grangemouth High School    
                
2000    Alison    CASEY                              Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld

2012 / 2013    Rachel    ROSS                   Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld    
                
2004    Danica    DALZIEL                          Greenock High School    
                
2012 / 2013    Erin    CUTHBERT               Greenwood Academy, Irvine    
                
2004    Julie    MELROSE                           Gryffe High School, Houston    
                
2000    Shireen    BRADFORD                    Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

 

2006    Lucie     COOK                              Harris Academy, Dundee    
                
2011    Lauren     MacKENZIE                   Hawick High School    
2011    Carly     NOBLE                             Hawick High School    
2012    Brogan    ANDERSON                    Hawick High School    
                
2007    Cat    MacDONALD                        Hazlehead Academy
, Aberdeen     
                
2014    Darcy    MOLLEY                          Holy Cross High School, Hamilton    

2017    Kathleen    McGOVERN                 Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
                
2008    Rebecca     ZOLTE                        Holy Rood High School, Edinburgh    
                
2006    Lisa     HENDRY                            Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow   
2012    Abigail    HARRISON                      Holyrood Secondary School
, Glasgow      
2016    Abby    CALLAGHAN                      Holyrood Secondary School
, Glasgow      
                
2003    Samantha     HARE                       Inveralmond High School
, Livingston     
                
2016    Morgan    CROSS                         Inverkeithing High School    
                
2001    Alison    OGG                               Inverurie Academy

2006    Angela     WAITE                         Inverurie Academy                  
                
2003 / 2004    Lauren     EMMERSON         Irvine Royal Academy    
2007    Mhairi    HAWKSWORTH                Irvine Royal Academy    
                
2005    Rosie    ADAMS                              James Gillespie's High School
, Edinburgh     
2015 / 2016    Elena    SANTOYO-BROWN   James Gillespie's High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2012    Hayley    SINCLAIR                       James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock    
                
2016    Naomi    WELCH                           James Young High School
, Livingston     
                
2005 / 2006    Jennifer     BEATTIE            Jordanhill School
, Glasgow     

 

 


http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152013/girlsu152013v.england%28toryglen%29/rsz_8538116.jpg                

2012 / 2013    Cassie    COWPER               Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen     
                

2002    Carol    FRASER                             Kirkcaldy High School

 

2000    Yvonne    TINDAL                          Kirkland High School, Methil

 

2008    Susan    HAMILTON                      Knightswood Secondary School, Glasgow      
                
2003    Samantha     CUNNINGHAM          Lanark Grammar School    
2008    Lucy     CLARKE                            Lanark Grammar School    
                
2010    Nicole     McPHEE                          Larbert High School    
                

2000 / 2001    Caroline    COLLIE              Largs Academy

2000    Kirsty    FINLAYSON                       Largs Academy

 

2013    Chantelle    BROWN                       Larkhall Academy    
2014    Kirsty    FRASER                            Larkhall Academy    
                
2014    Lauren    WATTERS                       Lasswade High School    
                

2002    Wendy    TOON                             Leith Academy, Edinburgh

2009    Siobhan    HUNTER                       Leith Academy, Edinburgh      
                
2009 / 2010    Megan    CUNNINGHAM     Lenzie Academy    
2009    Nicola    HARDIE                           Lenzie Academy    
2016    Lauren    DAVIDSON                     Lenzie Academy  

2017    Laura    McCARTNEY                      Lenzie Academy

 

2001    Stephanie    ALLISON                    Liberton High School, Edinburgh 
                
2015    Caitlin    ROSS                              Lochgelly High School    
                
2014    Ellis    DALGLIESH                         Lockerbie Academy    

 

2002    Kirsty McLAUGHLIN                       Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow
2017    Carly GIRASOLI                             Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow

                
2013    Jade    McLAREN                           Madras College, St.Andrews    

 

2000    Nicola    HETHERINGTON               Mainholm Academy, Ayr
                
2016 / 2017    Cara    HENDERSON          Mearns Castle High School, Newton Mearns   
                
2004 / 2005    Kim     LITTLE                   Mintlaw Academy    
2004 / 2005    Leanne     REID                 Mintlaw Academy    
2005    Polly     DOLMAN                         Mintlaw Academy    
2006    Faye     ROBERTSON                    Mintlaw Academy    
2007    Lydia    JOHNSON                        Mintlaw Academy    
2009    Aimee     RIDGEWAY                    Mintlaw Academy    
                

2017    Aaliyah-Jay    MEACH                    Monifieth High School

 

2006    Gemma     COLLIER                     Montrose Academy    
2010    Abbi     GRANT                           Montrose Academy    
                
2002    Fiona McNICOLL                          Morgan Academy, Dundee

2013    Amy    GALLACHER                      Morgan Academy, Dundee

   

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152013/girlsu152013v.england%28toryglen%29/rsz_8538148.jpg


                
2002    Claire    DALGLIESH                   Newbattle High School

 

2014    Ellis    NOTLEY                           North Berwick High School    
                
2005    Ruesha    LITTLEJOHN                 Notre Dame High School, Greenock    

 

2001    Caroline    STURGEON                Oldmachar Academy, Aberdeen

2017    Eilidh    SHORE                          Oldmachar Academy, Aberdeen

                
2007    Michaela     BROWN                     Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton    
2010    Lauren     PILKINGTON                Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton    
2017    Rebecca    McALLISTER               Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton

                
2008 / 2009    Claire    EMSLIE                Penicuik High School    
                
2003    Corrie    DAVIDSON                     Perth Academy    
2007    Shawna    WALLS                       Perth Academy    
                
2007    Lauren    McMURCHIE                  Perth Grammar School    
                

2001    Morag    McLARTY                       Perth High School

2002    Erin    THATCHER                       Perth High School

2006    Kim     THOMSON                       Perth High School    
2008    Atlanta    GRAY                          Perth High School    
                
2010    Stephanie     KNOX                     Port Glasgow High School    
2011    Chloe     LOGAN                         Port Glasgow High School    
                
2007 / 2008    Lauren    SANGSTER         Portlethen Academy    
                
2007 / 2008    Stephanie    MALCOLM      Portobello High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2005    Kirsty    HAMILTON                     Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans    
2011    Jennifer     CURRIE                     Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans    
                
2007    Kirsty     MONTAGNANI                Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline                 
                
2006    Natasha     ANDERSON                Rosehall High School, Coatbridge    
                
2004    Jane    ROSS                              Rothesay Academy    
                

2000    Emma    MILLS                           Royal High School, Edinburgh

2002 / 2003 / 2004    Nuala    DEANS    Royal High School, Edinburgh     
2003    Kayley     RALTON                       Royal High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2008    Sarah     ROBERTSON                 Selkirk High School    
                
2015    Hannah    ROBERTSON                Shawlands Academy
, Glasgow      
                
2001    Natalie    McCONVILLE               St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw

2006    Sarah     CRILLY                        St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw    
                
2004    Lauren     McMILLAN                  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge    
2005    Chirsty    MURRAY                      St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge    
2012    Niamh    JOHNSTON                   St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge    

2017    Hannah    CUNNINGHAM            St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge 

                
2009    Mairead    FULTON                    St.Andrew's Academy, Paisley    
                
2015    Kiera    GIBSON                        St.Andrew's Secondary School, Glasgow    
                

2001    Diana    BARRY                         St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh

2001    Danni    PAGLIARULO               St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh

2003    Chelsea    BATE                        St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh     
2005    Anna    MURRAY                       St.Augustine's High School
, Edinburgh     
2008    Hannah    REID                        St.Augustine's High School
, Edinburgh     
                
2011    Katie     FLANNIGAN                  St.Benedict's High School, Linwood    
                
2009    Francis    MARTIN                     St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline    
2010 / 2011    Lucy     GRAHAM             St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline    
                
2006 / 2007    Lisa     EVANS                St.Columba's High School, Perth    
                
2009    Stacey    HUTCHISON                St.David's High School, Dalkeith    
                
2014    Kirsty    JEFFERIES                    St.George's School For Girls
, Edinburgh     
                
2017    Hannah    SCOTT                      St.John Ogilvie High School, Hamilton

 

2016    Leah    FLEMING                       St.John's High School, Dundee    
2017    Philippa    McCALLUM                St.John's High School, Dundee     

                
2010    Courtney    McAVOY                 St.Joseph's Academy
, Kilmarnock    
                
2010 / 2011    Haylie     CROSBIE          St.Joseph's College, Dumfries    
          
2005    Stacy    CALDER                      St.Kentigern's Academy, Blackburn    
                
2008    Melissa     LAMBERT                  St.Luke's High School, Barrhead    
2008    Kirstin    McGUIRE                     St.Luke's High School, Barrhead    
                
2006    Alannah     CHATHAM                St.Machar Academy, Aberdeen    
2006    Chloe     FITZPATRICK               St.Machar Academy
, Aberdeen     
                
2015    Kaela    McDONALD                    St.Margaret's Academy
, Livingston     
2016    Tara    McGONIGLE                     St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston    
                
2015    Shannon    NAGLE                      St.Matthew's Academy
, Saltcoats    
2016    Ciara    POLLOCK                       St.Matthew's Academy, Saltcoats    
                
2010    Mary-Claire    STEELE                 St.Maurice's High School
, Cumbernauld      
2011 / 2012    Georgie     RAFFERTY        St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld    
                
2003    Kylie     McMULLEN                     St.Mungo's Academy
, Glasgow      
                
2017    Chelsea    McEACHRAN               St.Mungo's High School, Falkirk

 

2013 / 2014    Katie    RICE                    St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock     
2016    Jade    BAILLIE                          St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock    
                
2002    Julie    MYLES                             St.Patrick's High School, Coatbridge

 

2014 / 2015    Nicole    CAMERON           St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank    

2017    Rosie    McQUILLAN                    St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank   

                

2000 / 2001    Suzanne    LAPPIN            St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow                 
2004    Cheryl     McCULLOCH                 St.Roch's Secondary School
, Glasgow      
2011 /2012 / 2013    Courtney  WHYTE    St.Roch's Secondary School
, Glasgow      
                
2006    Tammy     HARKIN                      St.Saviour's High School, Dundee    
                
2015    Courtney    OTTO                      Stewarton Academy    
                
2009    Linzi    TAYLOR                          Stonelaw High School
, Rutherglen    
2014    Murron    CUNNINGHAM               Stonelaw High School
, Rutherglen    
      

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152014/girlsu152014v.slovakia/rsz_scgskdsc_0210a.jpg

         
2004    Laura     LYNDSAY                      Taylor High School, New Stevenston    
                

2017    Georgia    CROOKS                     The High School of Glasgow

2017    Mhairi    CROOKS                       The High School of Glasgow

 

2015    Grace    MOLLOY                        The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh     
2016    Georgia    ADDERLEY                   The Mary Erskine School
, Edinburgh                
                
2003    Tricia    McLAUGHLIN                   Trinity Academy, Edinburgh    
2013 / 2014    Jamie-Lee    SMITH           Trinity Academy, Edinburgh    
2014    Eartha    CUMINGS                      Trinity Academy, Edinburgh    
                
2014    Brogan    HAY                             Trinity High School, Rutherglen    
                
2003 / 2004 / 2005  Stephanie  HANDLEY   Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs    
                
2000    Joanne    WATSON                       Turriff Academy

 

2010    Nivana    CRIGHTON                     Webster's High School, Kirriemuir    
                
2011    Christie     KERR                          West Calder High School    
                
2000    Emily    IZATT                              Wester Hailes High School, Edinburgh

 

2004    Ashley     McCALLUM                   Whitburn Academy    
                
             

               

                                                                         

 

 

 

5