read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Roll of Honour 3


 

Girls Under 15 International Roll of Honour  -  Years from 2000

 

Colour code - Participating for 2 years   Participating for 3 years

                     

 

2000    Jill PATERSON                       Balfron High School

2000    Megan SNEDDON                 Ballerup High School, East Kilbride

2000    Katrina COX                         Clydebank High School

2000    Rebecca FISHER                   Cumbernauld High School

2000    Lindsay CUZEN                    Drumchapel High School, Glasgow

2000    Katie BENNETT                     Dunfermline High School

2000    Alison CASEY                       Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld

2000    Shireen BRADFORD              Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

2000    Yvonne TINDAL                    Kirkland High School, Methil

2000    Caroline COLLIE                   Largs Academy

2000    Kirsty FINLAYSON                Largs Academy

2000    Nicola HETHERINGTON        Mainholm Academy, Ayr

2000    Emma MILLS                      Royal High School, Edinburgh

2000    Suzanne LAPPIN                 St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow

2000    Joanne WATSON                 Turriff Academy

2000    Emily IZATT                        Wester Hailes High School, Edinburgh


 

2001    Jill PATERSON                      Balfron High School

2001    Joelle MURRAY                     Berwickshire High School, Duns

2001    Lisa-Marie BOYD                  Cathkin High School, Cambuslang

2001    Rebecca FISHER                  Cumbernauld High School

2001    Katie BENNETT                    Dunfermline High School

2001    Laurna ROBERTSON            Gracemount High School, Edinburgh

2001    Kirsty YOUNG                      Gracemount High School, Edinburgh  

2001    Alison OGG                          Inverurie Academy

2001    Caroline COLLIE                   Largs Academy

2001    Stephanie ALLISON              Liberton High School, Edinburgh

2001    Caroline STURGEON             Oldmachar Academy, Aberdeen

2001    Morag McLARTY                    Perth High School

2001    Natalie McCONVILLE            St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw 

2001    Diana BARRY                       St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh

2001    Danni PAGLIARULO             St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh

2001    Suzanne LAPPIN                 St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow


 

2002    Lauren McROBERTS             Alva Academy

2002    Jill PATERSON                      Balfron High School

2002    Ashley QUINN                     Balfron High School

2002    Laurna ROBERTSON            Beeslack High School, Penicuik

2002    Lisa-Marie BOYD                  Cathkin High School, Cambuslang

2002    Emma FERNON                   Coatbridge High School

2002    Tammy KERR                      Craigmount High School, Edinburgh

2002    Fiona URQUHART                Dyce Academy, Aberdeen

2002    Samantha HARE                 Inveralmond Community High School, Livingston

2002    Carol FRASER                      Kirkcaldy High School

2002    Wendy TOON                       Leith Academy, Edinburgh

2002    Kirsty McLAUGHLIN             Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow

2002    Fiona McNICOLL                  Morgan Academy, Dundee

2002    Claire DALGLIESH                Newbattle High School

2002    Erin THATCHER                    Perth High School

2002    Nuala DEANS                       Royal High School, Edinburgh

2002    Kayley RALTON                     Royal High School, Edinburgh

2002    Julie MYLES                         St.Patrick's High School, Coatbridge 

 

 

Ex-SSFA U15 player (2003) Kylie McMullen leads out the SSFA U15 team (2013) before the TSB challenge match between Scotland and England at Toryglen. Kylie now officiates regularly in the Scottish Premier League. She has also officiated in the Scottish Cup and League Cup as well as representing Scotland by officiating in the Women's European Champions League and in FIFA Women's World Cup qualifiers.

 

http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152013/girlsu152013v.england(toryglen)/rsz_8538050.jpg
            
2003    Pamela TODD                    Ballerup High School, East Kilbride
2003    Lynsay GALBRAITH           Bishopbriggs Academy
2003    Romino POLITO                 Bishopbriggs Academy
2003    Emma McCULLEY             Carnoustie High School
2003    Lisa-Marie BOYD               Cathkin High School, Cambuslang
2003    Lesley BARR                     Cumbernauld High School
2003    Lindsey BROADFOOT         Dumfries Academy
2003    Chloe QUINN                    Grange Academy, Kilmarnock
2003    Samantha HARE               Inveralmond Community High School, Livingston
2003    Lauren EMMERSON           Irvine Royal Academy
2003    Samantha CUNNINGHAM  Lanark Grammar School
2003    Corrie DAVIDSON              Perth Academy
2003    Nuala DEANS                    Royal High School, Edinburgh
2003    Kayley RALTON                  Royal High School, Edinburgh
2003    Chelsea BATE                    St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2003    Kylie McMULLEN               St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
2003    Tricia McLAUGHLIN           Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2003    Stephanie HANDLEY         Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs
    

 

        
2004    Caroline McKELVIE          Auchinleck Academy
2004    Alison McCAIG                Balerno High School
2004    Emma McCULLEY           Carnoustie High School
2004    Lorna BROWNLIE           Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2004    Natalie ROSS                  Ellon Academy
2004    Nicola RUSSELL              Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2004    Kim RAMSEY                  Garnock Academy, Kilbirnie
2004    Danica DALZIEL             Greenock High School
2004    Julie MELROSE               Gryffe High School, Houston
2004    Lauren EMMERSON        Irvine Royal Academy
2004    Kim LITTLE                    Mintlaw Academy
2004    Leanne REID                 Mintlaw Academy
2004    Jane ROSS                     Rothesay Academy
2004    Nuala DEANS                 Royal High School, Edinburgh
2004    Lauren McMILLAN           St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2004    Cheryl McCULLOCH         St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2004    Laura LYNDSAY               Taylor High School, New Stevenston
2004    Stephanie HANDLEY        Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs
2004    Ashley McCALLUM           Whitburn Academy

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2004.jpg

                                                             2004 SQUAD

 


2005    Louise KEDSLIE                 Balerno High School
2005    Melissa STIRLING               Bridge of Don Academy, Aberdeen
2005    Emma MITCHELL               Buckhaven High School
2005    Lee ALEXANDER                Claremont High School, East Kilbride
2005    Nicola ROSS                      Culloden Academy, Inverness
2005    Laura MURRAY                  Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride
2005    Rosie ADAMS                    James Gillespie's HS, Edinburgh
2005    Jennifer BEATTIE              Jordanhill School, Glasgow
2005    Polly DOLMAN                   Mintlaw Academy
2005    Kim LITTLE                       Mintlaw Academy
2005    Leanne REID                    Mintlaw Academy
2005    Rachael SMALL                 Northfield Academy, Aberdeen
2005    Ruesha LITTLEJOHN         Notre Dame High School, Greenock
2005    Kirsty HAMILTON              Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans
2005    Chirsty MURRAY                St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2005    Anna MURRAY                  St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2005    Stacy CALDER                  St.Kentigern's Academy, Blackburn
2005    Stephanie HANDLEY         Turnbull High School, Bishopbriggs
           

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2005.jpg

                                                            2005 SQUAD

 


2006    Emma MITCHELL                   Buckhaven High School
2006    Laura MURRAY                       Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride
2006    Rebecca DEMPSTER               Ellon Academy
2006    Eilish McSORLEY                    Girvan Academy
2006    Lucie COOK                           Harris Academy, Dundee
2006    Lisa HENDRY                         Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2006    Angela WAITE                       Inverurie Academy
2006    Jennifer BEATTIE                   Jordanhill School, Glasgow
2006    Faye ROBERTSON                  Mintlaw Academy
2006    Gemma COLLIER                   Montrose Academy
2006    Rachael SMALL                      Northfield Academy, Aberdeen
2006    Kim THOMSON                       Perth High School
2006    Natasha ANDERSON               Rosehall High School, Coatbridge
2006    Sarah CRILLY                         St.Aidan's High School, Wishaw
2006    Lisa EVANS                            St.Columba's High School, Perth
2006    Alannah CHATHAM                 St.Machar Academy, Aberdeen
2006    Chloe FITZPATRICK                St.Machar Academy, Aberdeen
2006    Tammy HARKIN                     St.Saviour's High School, Dundee
          

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2006.jpg

                                                             2006 SQUAD

 


2007    Heather RICHARDS                 Airdrie Academy
2007    Emma MITCHELL                    Buckhaven High School
2007    Louise THOMSON                    Chryston High School
2007    Emily THOMSON                     Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2007    Laura MURRAY                        Duncanrig Secondary School, East Kilbride
2007    Stephanie MILNE                    Dyce Academy, Aberdeen
2007    Eilish McSORLEY                     Girvan Academy
2007    Lisa SUTHERLAND                  Grangemouth High School
2007    Cat MacDONALD                     Hazlehead Academy, Aberdeen
2007    Mhairi HAWKSWORTH              Irvine Royal Academy
2007    Lydia JOHNSON                       Mintlaw Academy
2007    Michaela BROWN                     Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
2007    Shawna WALLS                       Perth Academy
2007    Lauren McMURCHIE                 Perth Grammar School
2007    Lauren SANGSTER                   Portlethen Academy
2007    Stephanie MALCOLM                Portobello High School, Edinburgh
2007    Kirsty MONTAGNANI                 Queen Anne High School, Dunfermline
2007    Lisa EVANS                              St.Columba's High School, Perth
            

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2007.jpg

                                                          2007 SQUAD

 


2008    Heather RICHARDS                 Airdrie Academy
2008    Gillian McLELLEN                    Calderglen High School, East Kilbride

2008    Aimee GODFREY                     Craigie High School, Dundee

2008    Emily THOMSON                     Dalziel High School, Motherwell

2008    Caroline WEIR                        Dunfermline High School
2008    Zoe JOHNSTONE                    Forrester High School, Edinburgh

2008    Eilish McSORLEY                    Girvan Academy

2008    Rebecca ZOLTE                      Holy Rood High School, Edinburgh

2008    Susan HAMILTON                   Knightswood Secondary School, Glasgow

2008    Lucy CLARKE                         Lanark Grammar School
2008    Claire EMSLIE                        Penicuik High School
2008    Atlanta GRAY                         Perth High School

2008    Lauren SANGSTER                 Portlethen Academy
2008    Stephanie MALCOLM              Portobello High School, Edinburgh
2008    Sarah ROBERTSON                Selkirk High School
2008    Hannah REID                        St.Augustine's High School, Edinburgh
2008    Melissa LAMBERT                   St.Luke's High School, Barrhead
2008    Kirstin McGUIRE                    St.Luke's High School, Barrhead

            

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2008.jpg

                                                             2008 SQUAD

 


2009    Rachel WALKINSHAW              Balerno High School
2009    Claire WARDROP                      Boclair Academy, Bearsden
2009    Leigh NICOL                            Brannock High School, Newarthill
2009    Megan WALKER                       Carluke High School
2009    Carolina RICHARDSON             Clyde Valley High School, Wishaw
2009    Kirsty SMITH                           Dalkeith High School
2009    Ainsley DOUGLAS                    Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2009    Caroline WEIR                         Dunfermline High School
2009    Sian MEANEY                          Falkirk High School
2009    Siobhan HUNTER                     Leith Academy, Edinburgh
2009    Megan CUNNINGHAM              Lenzie Academy
2009    Nicola HARDIE                         Lenzie Academy
2009    Aimee RIDGEWAY                    Mintlaw Academy
2009    Claire EMSLIE                          Penicuik High School
2009    Mairead FULTON                      St.Andrew's Academy, Paisley
2009    Frances MARTIN                      St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
2009    Stacey HUTCHISON                 St.David's High School, Dalkeith
2009    Linzi TAYLOR                           Stonelaw High School, Rutherglen

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2009.jpg

                                                       2009 SQUAD


            
2010    Rachel HALLIDAY                     Abronhill High School, Cumbernauld
2010    Kathryn PENDER                     Boclair Academy, Bearsden
2010    Carolina RICHARDSON             Clyde Valley High School, Wishaw
2010    Eve HUNTER                           Craigmount High School, Edinburgh
2010    Fiona BROWN                          Dunblane High School
2010    Caroline WEIR                         Dunfermline High School
2010    Anna VINCENTI                       Firrhill High School, Edinburgh
2010    Lizzie ARNOT                           Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2010    Nicole McPHEE                        Larbert High School
2010    Megan CUNNINGHAM              Lenzie Academy 
2010    Abbi GRANT                            Montrose Academy
2010    Lauren PILKINGTON               Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
2010    Stephanie KNOX                     Port Glasgow High School
2010    Lucy GRAHAM                         St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
2010    Courtney McAVOY                   St.Joseph's Academy, Kilmarnock
2010    Haylie CROSBIE                      St.Joseph's College, Dumfries
2010    Mary-Claire STEELE                St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld
2010    Nivana CRIGHTON                  Webster's High School, Kirriemuir
          

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2010.jpg

                                                               2010 SQUAD

 


2011    Cara WILKIE                             Abronhill High School, Cumbernauld
2011    Alyshia WALKER                        Bathgate Academy
2011    Holly NAPIER                            Carnoustie High School
2011    Lois HEUCHAN                          Castle Douglas High School
2011    Carla JACKSON                          Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2011    Kayleigh McCONNELL                 Deans Community High School, Livingston
2011    Corri CAIRNS                             Falkirk High School
2011    Lizzie ARNOT                             Forrester High School, Edinburgh
2011    Lauren MacKENZIE                    Hawick High School
2011    Carly NOBLE                              Hawick High School
2011    Chloe LOGAN                             Port Glasgow High School
2011    Jennifer CURRIE                        Preston Lodge High School, Prestonpans
2011    Katie FLANNIGAN                      St.Benedict's High School, Linwood
2011    Lucy GRAHAM                           St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
2011    Haylie CROSBIE                         St.Joseph's College, Dumfries
2011    Georgie RAFFERTY                     St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld
2011    Courtney WHYTE                       St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2011    Christie KERR                            West Calder High School

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2011.jpg

                                                            2011 SQUAD


            
2012    Becky FLAHERTY                       Banchory Academy
2012    Lauren DAWSON                       Banff Academy
2012    Alyshia WALKER                        Bathgate Academy
2012    Lia TWEEDIE                             Beeslack High School, Penicuik
2012    Cailin MICHIE                            Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh
2012    Taylor WATSON                          Braes High School, Falkirk
2012    Amy LYNCH                               Currie Community High School
2012    Carla JACKSON                          Dalziel High School, Motherwell
2012    Louise BROWN                          Ellon Academy
2012    Rachel ROSS                             Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld
2012    Erin CUTHBERT                         Greenwood Academy, Irvine
2012    Brogan ANDERSON                    Hawick High School
2012    Abigail HARRISON                      Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2012    Hayley SINCLAIR                       James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock
2012    Cassie COWPER                         Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
2012    Niamh JOHNSTON                     St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
2012    Georgie RAFFERTY                    St.Maurice's High School, Cumbernauld
2012    Courtney WHYTE                      St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2012.jpg

                                                               2012 SQUAD
      

     
2013    Becky FLAHERTY                     Banchory Academy
2013    Donna PATERSON                    Banff Academy
2013    Alyshia WALKER                      Bathgate Academy
2013    Chelsea CORNET                      Beeslack High School, Penicuik
2013    Sophie SWEENEY                    Bishopbriggs Academy
2013    Cailin MICHIE                          Boroughmuir High School, Edinburgh
2013    Amy LYNCH                             Currie Community High School
2013    Laura HAMILTON                     Gleniffer High School, Paisley
2013    Samantha KERR                      Graeme High School, Falkirk
2013    Rachel ROSS                            Greenfaulds High School, Cumbernauld
2013    Erin CUTHBERT                        Greenwood Academy, Irvine
2013    Cassie COWPER                        Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
2013    Chantelle BROWN                    Larkhall Academy
2013    Jade McLAREN                         Madras College, St.Andrews
2013    Amy GALLACHER                     Morgan Academy, Dundee
2013    Katie RICE                               St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2013    Courtney WHYTE                     St.Roch's Secondary School, Glasgow
2013    Jamie-Lee SMITH                     Trinity Academy, Edinburgh

 

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2013.jpg
                                                        2013 SQUAD           

 

 

2014    Monica ANDERSON                 Bathgate Academy
2014    Sophie SWEENEY                   Bishopbriggs Academy
2014    Megan KERR                           Currie Community High School
2014    Caitlin RUSSELL                      Firrhill High School, Edinburgh
2014    Claire FARQUHAR                    Graeme High School, Falkirk
2014    Samantha KERR                     Graeme High School, Falkirk
2014    Darcy MOLLEY                        Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
2014    Kirsty FRASER                        Larkhall Academy
2014    Lauren WATTERS                    Lasswade High School
2014    Ellis DALGLIESH                     Lockerbie Academy
2014    Ellis NOTLEY                           North Berwick High School
2014    Kirsty JEFFERIES                    St.George's School For Girls, Edinburgh
2014    Katie RICE                              St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2014    Nicole CAMERON                     St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank
2014    Murron CUNNINGHAM             Stonelaw High School, Rutherglen
2014    Eartha CUMINGS                    Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2014    Jamie-Lee SMITH                    Trinity Academy, Edinburgh
2014    Brogan HAY                            Trinity High School, Rutherglen

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2014.jpg

                                                              2014 SQUAD
           


2015    Sophie AITKEN                         Balwearie High School, Kirkcaldy
2015    Monica ANDERSON                   Bathgate Academy
2015    Kirstie McINTOSH                     Bathgate Academy
2015    Shannon BURGON                    Bishopbriggs Academy
2015    Jemma MARRIOTT                    Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2015    Sara McWHIRTER                     Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2015    Alise STEWART                         Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
2015    Amy MUIR                               Clydeview Academy, Gourock
2015    Leah EDDIE                             Graeme High School, Falkirk
2015    Elena SANTOYO-BROWN           James Gillespie's HS, Edinburgh
2015    Caitlin ROSS                             Lochgelly High School
2015    Hannah ROBERTSON                Shawlands Academy, Glasgow
2015    Kiera GIBSON                           St.Andrew's Secondary School, Glasgow
2015    Kaela McDONALD                      St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston
2015    Shannon NAGLE                       St.Matthew's Academy, Saltcoats
2015    Nicole CAMERON                       St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank
2015    Courtney OTTO                         Stewarton Academy
2015    Grace MOLLOY                          The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/rsz_2015.jpg  
                                                       2015 SQUAD           

 


2016    Kirstie McINTOSH                   Bathgate Academy
2016    Jemma MARRIOTT                  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
2016    Sara McWHIRTER                   Braidhurst High School, Motherwell

2016    Michaela McALONIE               Craigroyston High School, Edinburgh
2016    Kirsten LAING                        Dumfries High School
2016    Kara CHALMERS                     Dunoon Grammar School
2016    Leah EDDIE                           Graeme High School, Falkirk
2016    Abby CALLAGHAN                   Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
2016    Morgan CROSS                       Inverkeithing High School
2016    Elena SANTOYO-BROWN         James Gillespie's HS, Edinburgh
2016    Naomi WELCH                        James Young High School, Livingston
2016    Lauren DAVIDSON                 Lenzie Academy
2016    Cara HENDERSON                  Mearns Castle High School, Newton Mearns
2016    Leah FLEMING                       St.John's High School, Dundee
2016    Tara McGONIGLE                    St.Margaret's Academy, Livingston
2016    Ciara POLLOCK                       St.Matthew's Academy, Saltcoats
2016    Jade BAILLIE                          St.Ninian's High School, Giffnock
2016    Georgia ADDERLEY                 The Mary Erskine School, Edinburgh

 

http://scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/girlsu152016/wbdsc_0863.jpg 

                                                            2016 SQUAD

 
 

2017    Jodie STRACHAN                     Banff Academy

2017    Aisha MAUGHAN                     Broughton High School, Edinburgh

2017    Alicia YATES                            Dunfermline High School

2017    Karsey McGLINCHEY               Govan High School, Glasgow

2017    Kathleen McGOVERN               Holy Cross High School, Hamilton

2017    Laura McCARTNEY                   Lenzie Academy

2017    Carly GIRASOLI                       Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow

2017    Cara HENDERSON                   Mearns Castle High School, Newton Mearns

2017    Aaliyah-Jay MEACH                  Monifieth High School

2017    Eilidh SHORE                           Oldmachar Academy, Aberdeen

2017    Rebecca McALLISTER               Our Lady and St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton

2017    Hannah CUNNINGHAM             St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge

2017    Hannah SCOTT                         St.John Ogilvie High School, Hamilton

2017    Philippa McCALLUM                   St.John's High School, Dundee

2017    Chelsea McEACHRAN                St.Mungo's High School, Falkirk

2017    Rosie McQUILLAN                     St.Peter the Apostle High School, Clydebank

2017    Georgia CROOKS                       The High School of Glasgow

2017    Mhairi CROOKS                         The High School of Glasgow


 

                                                               

 

5