read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Scottish Football Partnership Trust 7s 2016


 

SCOTTISH FOOTBALL PARTNERSHIP TRUST SEVENS  -  2016

 

 

 

                                                        

 

 

       http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/SFPT_logo.png 

 

 

National Finals     Wednesday 8th June, Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow, 1.00 - 4.00
 
U13 Boys  -  Duncanrig Sec., Harlaw Ac., Mearns Castle HS, Stewart's Melville College, Wallace HS, Woodmill HS
 
U15 Girls  -  Bathgate Ac., Dumfries HS, Kemnay Ac., Perth Ac., St.Andrew's Ac., St.Peter the Apostle HS

 

 
 
 
Regional Qualifiers
 
Central: U13 Boys  -  Cardinal Newman HS, Denny HS, Dollar Ac., Lenzie Ac.,Our Lady & St.Patrick's HS, St.Andrew's HS Coatbridge, Wallace HS
 
Central : U15 Girls  -  Dunblane HS, Larbert HS, Our Lady & St.Patrick's HS, Our Lady's HS Motherwell, St.Maurice's HS, St.Peter the Apostle HS, Wallace HS  
 
 
East : U13 Boys  -  Auchmuty HS, Beath HS, Grove Ac., Kirkcaldy HS, Perth HS, Queen Anne HS, St.John's HS, Woodmill HS
 
East : U15 Girls  -  Auchmuty HS, Forfar Ac., Glenrothes HS, Perth Ac., St.John's HS, Woodmill HS
 
 
North : U13 Boys  -  Banff Ac., Ellon Ac., Harlaw Ac., Kemnay Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Westhill Ac.
 
North : U15 Girls  -  Banff Ac., Kemnay Ac., Meldrum Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Westhill Ac.
 

 

South East : U13 Boys  -  Broxburn Ac., Galashiels Ac., Preston Lodge HS, Ross HS, Royal HS, Stewart's Melville College 
 
South East : U15 Girls  -  Bathgate Ac., Broxburn Ac., Galashiels Ac., George Heriot's School, North Berwick HS, Penicuik HS
 
 
South West : U13 Boys  -  Duncanrig Sec., Kyle Ac., Larkhall Ac., Lockerbie Ac., Sanquhar Ac., Stewarton Ac.
 
South West : U15 Girls  -  Dumfries HS, Duncanrig Sec., Stonelaw HS, Wallace Hall Ac.
 
 
West : U13 Boys  -  Castlehead HS, Gryffe HS, Jordanhill School, Mearns Castle HS, Notre Dame HS, St.Thomas Aquinas Sec.
 
West : U15 Girls  -  Eastbank Ac., Jordanhill School, Park Mains HS, St.Andrew's Ac., St.Ninian's HS Giffnock, Williamwood HS
 
 

 

 

 

6