read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Semifinals / Finals (Shields/Plates) 2016


 


U13 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport
 
Holyrood Sec.  4  Our Lady & St.Patrick's HS  2   (Thur 5 May, Renfrew Juniors, 4.15)

Graeme HS  4  Bearsden Ac.  0   (Thur 28 Apr, Kilsyth Rangers, 6.30)

 
 
U13 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport
 
Holyrood Sec.  0  Graeme HS  2   (Thur 19 May, Ochilview, Stenhousemuir, 7.00)
 

 

 

U14 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 
St.Andrew's Sec.  1  Braidhurst HS  3   (Mon 16 May, Cambuslang Rangers, 6.30)
 
St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  2  Dumfries HS  1   (Thur 28 Apr, Queen of the South FC, 6.30)
 
 

U14 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 
Braidhurst HS  1  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  5   (Fri 10 June, Renfrew Juniors, 6.15)
 
 
 

U15 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 

St.John's HS  1  Grange Ac.  5   (Wed 4 May, Oakley United, 6.30)  

Cathkin HS  2  Broughton HS  3   (Mon 25 Apr, Fauldhouse United, 6.30)

 

 

U15 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 

Grange Ac.  2  Broughton HS  3   (Wed 11 May, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)
 
 
 

U16 Shield Semifinals

 

St.Ambrose HS  2  St.Peter the Apostle HS  0   (Tues 22 Mar, Renfrew Juniors, 4.00)

 
Oldmachar Ac.  1  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  3   (Tues 22 Mar, Tayport Juniors, 4.30)

 

U16 Shield Final

 

St.Ambrose HS  0  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  5   (Tues 26 Apr, Airdrieonians FC, 7.00)

 

 

Senior Shield Semifinals

 

Bannerman HS  3  Lourdes Sec.  3  (5-4 pens)   (Wed 23 Mar, Airdrieonians FC, 2.30)

 
St.John's HS  2  Aberdeen Grammar  1   (Tues 29 Mar, Station Park, Forfar, 4.30)

 

Senior Shield Final

 

Bannerman HS  0  St.John's HS  1   (Fri 22 Apr, Hampden, 7.00)

 

 

 

U15 Girls Shield Semifinals

 

St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  1  St.John's HS  2   (Tues 26 Apr, Meggetland, Edinburgh, 2.00)
 
Meldrum Ac.  4  Lasswade HS  5   (Fri 6 May, Dundee University Astroturf, 2.00)
 

U15 Girls Shield Final

 

St.John's HS  1  Lasswade HS  2   (Thur 9 June, Station Park, Forfar, 7.00)
 

 

 

Senior Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Bathgate Ac.  2  Nicolson Institute  2  (3-1 pens)   (Thur 21 Apr, Ross County FC, 12.30)

Lasswade HS  4  St.Matthew's Ac.  2  
(Tues 19 Apr, Hamilton Palace, 3.00)

 

Senior Girls Shield Final

 
Bathgate Ac.  2  Lasswade HS  3   (Tues 3 May, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 5.00)

 

 

U13 Plate Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 
Taylor HS  2  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  3   (Tues 10 May, Cambuslang Rangers, 6.30)
 
Grange Ac.  9  James Gillespie's HS  0   (Thur 19 May, Wishaw Juniors, 7.00)
 
 

U13 Plate Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 
St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  1  Grange Ac.  5   (Thur 2 June, Renfrew Juniors, 7.30)


  

 

U14 Plate Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 

St.Columba's HS Dunfermline  2  Hermitage Ac.  1   (Mon 23 May, Wishaw Juniors, 7.00)
 
St.Ambrose HS  3  Bridge of Don Ac.  1   (Wed 18 May, St.Andrews United, 6.30) 
 

 

U14 Plate Final - sponsored by inspireport

 

St.Columba's HS Dunfermline  2  St.Ambrose HS  2  (5-3 pens)  (Fri 17 June, Spartans FC, Edinburgh, 7.30)

 

5