read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2017-18
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

National Trophy 16-17


 

Senior National Trophy 16-17

 

Group 1

 
Angus  1  Aberdeenshire  5
Aberdeenshire  1  Aberdeen  3
Aberdeen  2  Angus  1
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Aberdeen2200526
Aberdeenshire2101643
Angus2002270
 
 
Group 2
 
North of Scotland  1  Dundee  4
Fife  2  Independent Schools  3
Dundee  3  Fife  3   (Penalty shoot-out 6-7) 
North of Scotland  5  Independent Schools  1  
Fife  5  North of Scotland  1
Independent Schools  2  Dundee  3
 
 WDLFAPts
Dundee32101067
Fife31111074
North of Scotland31027103
Independent Schools31026103
           

 

 
Group 3
 
Lanarkshire  4  West Lothian  2
Forth Valley  2  Ayrshire  0
Lanarkshire  0  Forth Valley  2 
West Lothian  6  Ayrshire  2
Ayrshire  0  Lanarkshire  4 
West Lothian  4  Forth Valley  3 
 
 

 

 PWDLFAPts
Lanarkshire3201846
West Lothian32011296
Forth Valley3201746
Ayrshire30032120
 
 
  
Group 4
 
Dumfries & Galloway  0  Paisley  2
Lothian  3  Glasgow  0 
Dumfries & Galloway  5  Lothian  6
Paisley  4  Glasgow  1 
Glasgow  6  Dumfries & Galloway  0  
Paisley  3  Lothian  3   (Penalty shoot-out 5-3)
  
 
 PWDLFAPts
Paisley3210947
Lothian32101287
Glasgow3102773
Dumfries & Galloway30035140
 
 
 
 
Click here for the Quarterfinal and Semifinal draw.
 
 
                                                                                      
 

 

U15 National Trophy 16-17

 
Group 1
 
Angus  1  Aberdeenshire  7
Aberdeenshire  1  Aberdeen  4 
Aberdeen  4  Angus  2
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Aberdeen2200836
Aberdeenshire2101853
Angus20023110

 
 
Group 2
 
North of Scotland  2  Dundee  2   (Penalty shoot-out 6-5)
Dundee  1  Fife  0
Fife  0  North of Scotland  3
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
North of Scotland2110524
Dundee2110324
Fife2002040
 
 
Group 3
 
Lanarkshire  1  West Lothian  1   (Penalty shoot-out 5-4)
Forth Valley  3  Ayrshire  1    
Lanarkshire  2  Forth Valley  2   (Penalty shoot-out 2-4) 
West Lothian  0  Ayrshire  3
Ayrshire  1  Lanarkshire  1   (Penalty shoot-out 4-3) 
West Lothian  2  Forth Valley  3
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Forth Valley3210857
Ayrshire3111544
Lanarkshire3030443
West Lothian3012371
 

 
 
Group 4
 
Dumfries & Galloway  2  Paisley  4
Edinburgh  0  Glasgow  1 
Dumfries & Galloway  3  Edinburgh  2
Paisley  3  Glasgow  0 
Glasgow  6  Dumfries & Galloway  1 
Paisley  4  Edinburgh  0
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Paisley33001129
Glasgow3201746
Dumfries & Galloway31026123
Edinburgh3003280

 

 

Click here for the Quarterfinal and Semifinal draw.

 

 
                                                                                      

  

 

 

 

5