read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Semifinals / Finals (Shields/Plates) 2017


 

U13 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport
 
Lourdes Sec.  0  Lasswade HS  0 (5-4 pens)   (Tues 28 Mar, Broxburn Athletic, 3.30)
 
Portobello HS  1  Kirkcaldy HS  2   (Fri 24 Mar, Kelty Hearts, 5.30)       

 
 
U13 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport
 
Lourdes Sec. v. Kirkcaldy HS     
 

 

 

U14 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 
St.Ninian's HS Giffnock v. Cults Ac. or Preston Lodge HS 
 
St.John's HS v. Queen Anne HS or Grange Ac. or Braidhurst HS 
 
 

U14 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 
St.Ninian's HS Giffnock or Cults Ac. or Preston Lodge HS v. St.John's HS or Queen Anne HS or Grange Ac. or Braidhurst HS 

 

 
 
 

U15 Shield Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 

Dumfries HS v. St.Ninian's HS Kirkintilloch 
 
Craigmount HS v. Queen Anne HS or Gryffe HS  
 

 

 

U15 Shield Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 

Dumfries HS or St.Ninian's HS Kirkintilloch v. Craigmount HS or Queen Anne HS or Gryffe HS  
 
 
 
 

U16 Shield Semifinals

 

Braidhurst HS  2  Clydeview Ac.  2 (4-3 pens)   (Tues 28 Mar, Cambuslang Rangers, 5.30)  
 
Dunfermline HS  1  Queen Anne HS  1  (2-4 pens)    (Fri 24 Mar, Kelty Hearts, 1.30)   
 

 

U16 Shield Final

 

Braidhurst HS v. Queen Anne HS 
 

 

 

Senior Shield Semifinals

 

Eastwood HS  2  St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  2 (5-4 pens)   (Tues 28 Mar, Renfrew FC, 3.30)  
 
St.Modan's HS  1  Braidhurst HS  1 (3-4 pens)   (Wed 29 Mar, Airdrieonians FC, 5.00)     
 

 

Senior Shield Final

 

Eastwood HS v. Braidhurst HS  (Thur 4 May, Hampden Park, 7.00)     

 

 

U15 Girls Shield Semifinals

 

Preston Lodge HS or Broxburn Ac. v. Lourdes Sec. 
 
Banff Ac. v. Penicuik HS 
 

U15 Girls Shield Final

 

Preston Lodge HS or Broxburn Ac. or Lourdes Sec. v. Banff Ac. or Penicuik HS 
 

 

 

Senior Girls Shield Semifinals

 

St.Margaret's Ac. or St.Mungo's HS v. St.Matthew's Ac. or Bannerman HS
 
Graeme HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS v. Bathgate Ac. 

 

Senior Girls Shield Final

 
St.Margaret's Ac. or St.Mungo's HS or St.Matthew's Ac. or Bannerman HS v. Graeme HS or St.Peter the Apostle HS or Bathgate Ac. 
 
 

 

U13 Plate Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 

Grove Ac. or Glenrothes HS    

v.

Taylor HS or Fraserburgh Ac. 

 

Duncanrig Sec. or Musselburgh Grammar or Turnbull HS

v.

Boroughmuir HS or Lenzie Ac. 

 
 

U13 Plate Final - sponsored by inspiresport

 

Grove Ac. or Glenrothes HS or Taylor HS or Fraserburgh Ac. 

v. 

Duncanrig Sec. or Musselburgh Grammar or Turnbull HS or Boroughmuir HS or Lenzie Ac. 


  

 

U14 Plate Semifinals - sponsored by inspiresport

 

St.Andrew's & St.Bride's HS v. St.Margaret's HS  
 
Peebles HS or Airdrie Ac.
v.
Eastwood HS or Taylor HS 
 

 

U14 Plate Final - sponsored by inspireport

  

St.Andrew's & St.Bride's HS or St.Margaret's HS 
v. 

Peebles HS or Airdrie Ac. or Eastwood HS or Taylor HS

 

 

 

 
5