read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Cashback Sevens 2017


 

 

CASHBACK SEVENS (in conjunction with the SFA)  -  2017

 

 

 

                http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/cashback%207s%20logo.jpg  http://www.scottishfa.co.uk/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/sfa%20logo%201.png

 

 

 

National Finals    Toryglen Indoor Arena, Glasgow  (Tuesday 6th June, 11.00-1.00 Girls, 1.00-3.00 Boys)
 
U13 Boys  -  Auchmuty HS, Dumfries HS, Ellon Ac., Fraserburgh Ac., Grange Ac., Inverkeithing HS, Musselburgh Grammar, Paisley Grammar, St.Aloysius College, Stewart's Melville College + 2
 
U15 Girls  -  Banff Ac., Broxburn Ac., Dumfries HS, Eastwood HS, Grange Ac., High School of Glasgow, Inverkeithing HS, Lochgelly HS, Lornshill Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Penicuik HS, St.Mungo's HS

 

 

 

 

Regional Qualifiers
 
Central : U13 Boys  - Braidhurst HS, Dalziel HS, Grangemouth HS, Lornshill Ac., Our Lady's & St.Patrick's HS, St.Ambrose HS, Wallace HS   (Thur 25 May)
 
Central : U15 Girls  -  Braidhurst HS, Clydebank HS, Dalziel HS, Denny HS, Lornshill Ac., St.Mungo's HS  (Mon 22 May)
 
 
East : U13 Boys  -  Auchmuty HS, Braeview Ac., Grove Ac., Inverkeithing HS, Kirkcaldy HS, Perth Ac., Queen Anne HS, Webster's HS    (Thur 11 May, University of Dundee Astroturf, 1.00-3.00)
 
East : U15 Girls  -  Balwearie HS, Bell Baxter HS, Forfar Ac., Inverkeithing HS, Lochgelly HS, Morgan Ac., Perth Ac., Webster's HS  (Tues 25 Apr, University of Dundee Astroturf, 1.00-3.00)
 
 
North : U13 Boys  -  Banchory Ac., Ellon Ac., Fraserburgh Ac., Kemnay Ac., Mintlaw Ac.  (Thur 11 May, Banks o' Dee)
 
North : U15 Girls  -  Banff Ac., Inverurie Ac., Kemnay Ac., Mintlaw Ac., Westhill Ac.   (Thur 11 May, Banks o' Dee) 
 

 

South East : U13 Boys  -  Broxburn Ac., Galashiels Ac., George Heriot's School, Musselburgh Grammar, Stewart's Melville College  (Tues 25 Apr, St.Augustine's HS, 4.00-6.00)
 
South East : U15 Girls  -  Broxburn Ac., Galashiels Ac., George Heriot's School, The Mary Erskine School, Penicuik HS  (Tues 25 Apr, St.Augustine's HS, 4.00-6.00)
 
 
South West : U13 Boys  -  Cathkin HS, Dumfries HS, Grange Ac., Kyle Ac., Stonelaw HS, Wallace Hall Ac.  (Thur 18 May, Palmerston)
 
South West : U15 Girls  -  Castle Douglas HS, Dumfries Ac., Dumfries HS, Girvan Ac., Grange Ac., St.Andrew's & St.Bride's HS   (Thur 18 May, Palmerston)
 
 
West : U13 Boys  -  Gryffe HS, High School of Glasgow, Notre Dame HS, Paisley Grammar, Rosshall Ac., St.Aloysius College  (Wed 17 May)
 
West : U15 Girls  -  Bannerman HS, Eastwood HSHigh School of Glasgow, Park Mains HS, St.Ninian's HS Giffnock  (Wed 17 May)

 

 
                                                                           

 

5