read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2016-17
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

Shields - U15


 

 

UNDER 15 SHIELD

 

 

 1957  Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
 1958  Clydebank High School
 1959  Onslow Secondary School, Glasgow
 1960  Penilee Secondary School, Glasgow
 1961  Our Lady's High School, Motherwell
 1962  Graeme High School, Falkirk
 1963  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
 1964  St.Mungo's Academy, Glasgow
 1965  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
 1966  Liberton Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1967  St.Margaret Mary's Secondary School, Glasgow
 1968  St.Anthony's Secondary School, Edinburgh
 1969  Broxburn Academy
 1970  Crookston Castle Secondary School, Glasgow
 1971  Caldervale High School, Airdrie
 1972  Camphill High School, Paisley
 1973  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
 1974  Graeme High School, Falkirk
 1975  All Saints Secondary School, Glasgow
 1976  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
 1977  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 1978  Larbert High School
 1979  Cardinal Newman High School, Bellshill
 1980  Liberton High School, Edinburgh
 1981  James Hamilton Academy, Kilmarnock
 1982  Gracemount High School, Edinburgh
 1983  Kincorth Academy, Aberdeen
 1984  Lesmahagow High School
 1985  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
 1986  Cathkin High School, Cambuslang
 1987  St.Patrick's High School, Dumbarton
 1988  St.Patrick's High School, Coatbridge
 1989  Auchmuty High School, Glenrothes
 1990  Taylor High School, New Stevenston
 1991  Dalkeith High School
 1992  King's Park Secondary School, Glasgow
 1993  Madras College, St.Andrews
 1994  St.Columba's High School, Dunfermline
 1995  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
 1996  Lourdes Secondary School, Glasgow
 1997  John Ogilvie High School, Blantyre
 1998  St.Margaret's High School, Airdrie
 1999  Whitburn Academy
 2000  Holyrood Secondary School, Glasgow
 2001  Johnstone High School
 2002  Holy Cross High School, Hamilton
 2003  Oban High School
 2004  Ardrossan Academy
 2005  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 2006  Greenwood Academy, Irvine
 2007  Nicolson Institute, Stornoway
 2008  Dumfries Academy
 2009  Bishopbriggs Academy
 2010  St.Ambrose High School, Coatbridge
 2011  Musselburgh Grammar School
 2012  Dunfermline High School
 2013  Bannerman High School, Glasgow
 2014  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
 2015  Braidhurst High School, Motherwell
 2016  Broughton High School, Edinburgh
 2017 

 

 

 

/resources/images/uploads/SSFAImages/inspiresport.gif.jpg

6