read page | print | text size: A A A
Scottish Schools' Football AssociationAdministration >
Competition Winners >
International Results >
Competitions >
Competition Archive >
Primary >
Associations >
News
Photo Gallery >
SSFA Calendar
Membership >
Teamlines
Registration Guide
Development Plan 2017-18
SSFA Policies >
Children's Wellbeing
Coaching Qualifications
Football Rep Job Description
Schools Quality Award >
Rewarding Service
SFA Grassroots Awards
SFA National Player Pathway
Concussion
Sponsors
Girls >
Futsal >

National Trophy 17-18


 

Senior National Trophy 17-18

 

Group 1

 
Aberdeenshire v. Angus     (Wed 8 Nov, Garrioch, Inverurie, 2.00)
Aberdeen v. Aberdeenshire  (Wed 15 Nov, Spain Park, Banks o' Dee, 2.00) 
Angus v. Aberdeen   (Tues 31 Oct, Station Park, Forfar Athletic, 2.00)
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Aberdeen0000000
Aberdeenshire0000000
Angus0000000
 
 
Group 2
 
Dundee v. North of Scotland  (Tues 7 Nov, venue tbc, 1.30)  
Independent Schools v. Fife  (Wed 25 Oct, Saughton Astro, 4.00)
Fife  5  Dundee  4  (Wed 4 Oct, East Fife FC, 1.00)  
Independent Schools v. North of Scotland  
North of Scotland v. Fife  
Dundee v. Independent Schools  
 
 WDLFAPts
Fife1100543
Independent Schools0000000
North of Scotland0000000
Dundee1001450
           

 

 
Group 3
 
West Lothian v. Lanarkshire  (Thur 12 Oct, Blackburn Juniors, 1.30)  
Ayrshire v. Forth Valley  
Forth Valley v. Lanarkshire   (Thur 26 Oct, Stenhousemuir FC, 2.00)   
Ayrshire v. West Lothian  
Lanarkshire v. Ayrshire  
Forth Valley v. West Lothian   (Thur 23 Nov, Falkirk FC, 2.00) 
 
 

 

 PWDLFAPts
Ayrshire0000000
Forth Valley0000000
Lanarkshire0000000
West Lothian0000000
 
 
  
Group 4
 
Paisley  7  Dumfries & Galloway  1  (Tues 3 Oct, Parklea, 3.30)  
Glasgow v. Lothian  
Lothian v. Dumfries & Galloway  (Wed 1 Nov, St.Augustine's HS, 4.00)
Glasgow v. Paisley  (Mon 30 Oct, Toryglen, 2.00)  
Dumfries & Galloway v. Glasgow  
Lothian v. Paisley  (Wed 11 Oct, St.Augustine's HS, 4.00)  
  
 
 PWDLFAPts
Paisley1100713
Glasgow0000000
Lothian0000000
Dumfries & Galloway1001170
 
 
 
 
Quarterfinal draw :
 
Winner 1 v. Runner-up 3  (A)
Winner 3 v. Runner-up 2  (B)
Winner 4 v. Runner-up 1  (C)
Winner 2 v. Runner-up 4  (D)
 
Semifinal draw :
 
C v. D
B v. A
 
 
                                                                                      
 

 

U15 National Trophy 16-17

 
Group 1
 
Aberdeenshire v. Angus   (Wed 8 Nov, Inverurie, 1.30)
Aberdeen v. Aberdeenshire  
Angus v. Aberdeen     (Tues 31 Oct, Forfar Community Campus Astroturf, 2.00)
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Aberdeen0000000
Aberdeenshire0000000
Angus0000000

 
 
Group 2
 
Dundee v. North of Scotland    
Fife  2  Dundee  4   (Tues 3 Oct, East Fife, 2.00)  
North of Scotland v. Fife  
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Dundee1100423
North of Scotland0000000
Fife1001240
 
 
Group 3
 
West Lothian v. Lanarkshire  
Ayrshire v. Forth Valley      
Forth Valley v. Lanarkshire  
Ayrshire v. West Lothian  
Lanarkshire v. Ayrshire  
Forth Valley v. West Lothian  
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Ayrshire0000000
Forth Valley0000000
Lanarkshire0000000
West Lothian0000000
 

 
 
Group 4
 
Paisley  6  Dumfries & Galloway  0  
Glasgow v. Edinburgh  
Edinburgh v. Dumfries & Galloway  
Glasgow v. Paisley  
Dumfries & Galloway v. Glasgow 
Edinburgh v. Paisley  
 
 
 PWDLFAPts
Paisley1100603
Edinburgh0000000
Glasgow0000000
Dumfries & Galloway1001060

 

 

Quarterfinal draw :
 
Winner 1 v. Runner-up 4  (A)
Winner 3 v. Runner-up 1  (B)
Winner 4 v. Runner-up 2  (C)
Winner 2 v. Runner-up 3  (D)
 
Semifinal draw :
 
B v. A

D v. C 

 
                                                                                      

  

 

6