read page | print | text size: A A A
You are in: Scottish Womens Football > SWF fixtures, results & league tables > League Tables

League Tables



Central 13s Leanne Ross League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Stenhousemuir 13s   11003
2Central Albion   00000
3Cumbernauld Colts   00000
4Gartcairn FA   00000
5Motherwell Girls   00000
6Riverside   00000
7Tullibody Community Club 13s   00000
8Wishaw Wycombe   00000
9Central Girls   10010

Christie Murray 15s League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Central Girls 15s   11003
2Motherwell FC Girls 15s   11003
3Glasgow City   11003
4Celtic 14s   00000
5Rangers 15s   00000
6Celtic 15s   10010
7Glasgow Girls FC 15s   20020

Eilish McSorley 13s League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Rutherglen   770021
2QoS Girls   650115
3Clark Drive   550015
4Hamilton Accies   43019
5KSC White   43019
6Garnock Valley Girls   43019
7TASS Thistle   43019
8Ayr United   43019
9EK Girls   43019
10Winlinton Wolves   62046
11Caledonian   52036
12Cumnock   52036
13EKFC   2400240

Emma Mitchell
Emma Mitchell League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Raith Rovers   431010
2Drybrugh Athletic   43019
3Forfar Farmington Blue United   33009
4East Fife 15's   33009
5Monifieth   33009
6Jeanfield Swifts 15s   42117
7Dunfermline 15s   31023
8Montrose Youth   31023
9Inverkiething U15's   20020
10Letham Girls   40040
11Monifieth Galaxy   30030
12Forfar Farmington Eagles   40040

Frankie Brown League 15s
Frankie Brown 15s
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Hearts U15s   33009
2Musselburgh Windsor U15   22006
3Murieston United 15s   32016
4Hibernian U15s   32016
5Linlithgow Rose 15s   22006
6Spartans U15 Whites   31114
7Bonnyrigg Rose U15   21013
8Boroughmuir Thistle FC 15s   20111
9H Vale - WITHDRAWN   00000
10Blackhall Athletic   20020
11Spartans U15 Reds   30030
12Leith Athletic U15   30030

Gemma Fay U17s League
Gemma Fay 17s League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Central Girls   550015
2Celtic   550015
3Rangers   550015
4FC Kilmarnock   440012
5Hamilton Accies Girls   53029
6South Ayrshire   72147
7Glasgow City   22006
8Clark Drive Girls   42026
9Rutherglen   62046
10Motherwell FC Girls   61144
11EK Girls   41033
12Dumbarton United   31023
13Cumbernauld Colts   30030
14Morton Community   50050
15Tullibody Community Club   40040

Jane Ross 13s League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1St Mirren YFC   32107
2Glasgow City   22006
3Pollok United 13s   21013
4Erskine Youth   21013
5Glasgow Girls FC U13s   10101
6Clydebank Girls   00000
7Gleniffer Thistle   00000
8Withdrawn   10010
9Morton Community   10010
10Port Glasgow 13's   10010
11Giffnock SC Reds   10010

Lisa Evans League
Lisa Evans (Dundee/Angus)
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Monifieth Reds   440012
2Forfar falcons   440012
3Monifieth Blues   43019
4DUSC   42117
5Forfar Flyers   42026
6Jeanfield Swifts 13s   42026
7Forfar Foxes   41033
8Drybrugh Girls 13's   40131
9Montrose Youth   30030
10Drybrugh Girls 12's   30030

Lisa Evans (Fife/Perth)
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Bayside 13's   440012
2Real Fife   540112
3East Fife 13s   43019
4Raith Rovers 13s   43019
5Dunfermline 13s   43019
6Glenrothes Strollers   43019
7Bayside 12's   41124
8Letham Tangies   41033
9Lomond Colts   51043
10Kinross Colts   40222
11Letham Tangie Juniors   40131
12East Fife Violets   40040

North Region Rachael Small 13s League
North Region Rachael Small 13s
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Aberdeen FC Ladies Youth 13s   550015
2Deveronvale Girls 13s   440012
3Elgin City 13s   43019
4Buchan Girls 13s   53029
5Aberdeen FC Ladies 13s   43019
6Westdyke Girls 13s   32016
7Aberdeen FC Ladies Development 13s   42026
8Donside Juveniles 13s   41033
9Westdyke Thistle Girls 13s   41033
10Colony Park 13s   30030
11Stonehaven Girls 13s   40040
12Buckie Thistle 13s   40040

North Region Rachel Corsie 16s League
North Region Rachel Corsie 16s
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Deveronvale Girls 16s   33009
2Aberdeen FC Ladies 16s   32107
3Aberdeen FC Ladies Youth 16s   22006
4Westdyke Girls 16s   32016
5Westdyke Thistle Girls 16s   31114
6Buchan Girls 16s   41033
7Elgin City Girls 16s   00000
8Stonehaven Youth 16s   30030
9Buckie Thistle 16s   30030

Scottish Women's Premier League
SWPL
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Hibernian3300122109
2Rangers33009099
3Celtic320110466
4Glasgow City22007166
5Aberdeen32014226
6Spartans21015413
7Hutchison Vale310247-33
8Forfar Farmington310228-63
9Inverness City302134-12
10Stirling University301247-31
11Hearts301229-71
12Hamilton Academical3003216-140

South East U13s League
Kim Little League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Hibernian U13s   11003
2Murieston United CFC Blues   11003
3Hearts U13s   10101
4Penicuik Athletic Blues 13s   10101
5Broxburn Athletic 13s   00000
6Boroughmuir Thistle FC Purples 13s   10010
7Spartans Whites   10010

Hayley Lauder League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Hutchison Vale 13s   11003
2Boroughmuir Thistle FC Whites 13s   10101
3Musselburgh Windsor U13s   10101
4Leith Athletic Girls   10101
5Penicuik Athletic Whites 13s   10101
6Armadale CFC Girls   10101
7Broxburn Colts   10101
8Spartans Blues   10010

Kirsty Smith League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Blackhall Athletic 13s   11003
2Murieston United CFC Reds   11003
3Linlithgow Rose 13s   11003
4Boroughmuir Thistle Jags 13s   00000
5Fernieside FC 13s   10010
6Blackburn United Yellow   10010
7Haddington Athletic   10010

Lizzie Arnot League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Hibernian Development   11003
2Musselburgh Windsor Blues   11003
3Hearts Ladies 12s   11003
4Boroughmuir Thistle Violets   00000
5Blackburn United Black   10010
6North Berwick   10010
7Bonnyrigg Rose 13s   10010

SWFL 1st Division
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Buchan Ladies4301154119
2Queens Park430113769
3Celtic Academy43016519
4Glasgow Girls32018626
5Cumbernauld Colts42026516
6Hibernian Development42029906
7Mill United420245-16
8East Fife42021013-36
9Jeanfield Swifts4202811-36
10Boroughmuir Thistle5122810-25
11Dunfermline Athletic401336-31
12Murieston United4013514-91

SWFL 2nd Division East / Central
SWFL 2nd Division East/Central
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Falkirk FC5401135812
2Central Girls Academy43102341910
3Forfar Farmington Development4301187119
4East Fife Violet43017619
5Tayside Ladies4202171166
6Dunfermline Development5203811-36
7Falkirk Ladies31207525
8Dundee City51131017-74
9Forfar Farmington Ladies3102612-63
10Riverside4103213-113
11Stenhousemuir4103519-143
12Dundee United SC300306-60

SWFL 2nd Division North
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Turriff United44001521312
2Aberdeen Reserves43101941510
3Stonehaven3210153127
4Aberdeen Development4202153126
5Dee Vale420213856
6Elgin City420211926
7Dee Ladies42026606
8Luthermuir4103415-113
9Buchan Youth3003215-130
10Kemnay4004136-350

SWFL 2nd Division South East / West
SWFL 2nd Division SE/West
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Motherwell3300303279
2Hearts Development3300151149
3Edinburgh Caledonia421114777
4Spartans Reserves320117986
5Claremont220011386
6Hutchison Vale Development320111926
7Partick Thistle4202910-16
8Blackburn United41121314-14
9Third Lanark51041036-263
10Edinburgh South3003212-100
11Seton Ladies4004129-280

SWFL 2nd Division West/South West
SWFL 2nd Division West/SW
PosTeamPldWDLFAGDPts
1Kilmarnock4301278199
2Rangers3300203179
3Queen of the South53023420149
4Westerlands4301181089
5Glasgow City2200161156
6Stranraer52031034-246
7Bishopton21016423
8Glasgow Girls Development21016513
9United Glasgow200239-60
10Kilwinning3003121-200
11Harmony Row4004632-260

U13s Kim Little League (C/W/SW) 2015
U13s Kim Little League
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Celtic 13s   11003
2Glasgow City 13s   11003
3Kilwinning Sports Club 13s   11003
4Central Girls Football Academy   11003
5Hamilton Academical Reds U13s   10010
6Celtic 12s   10010
7Kilmarnock Blue 13s   20020

U15 Jenny Beattie (C/W/SW) 2015
U15 Jenny Beattie
PosTeam   PldWDLPts
1Kilmarnock FC U15s   11003
2Central Girls 15s   11003
3Ayr United 15s   00000
4Clark Drive U15s   00000
5Cumbernauld Colts 15s   00000
6Gleniffer Thistle U15s   00000
7Queen Of The South U15s   00000
8South Ayrshire U15s   00000
9Wishaw WW 15s   00000
10Morton Community 15s   10010
11Hamilton Accies Girls 15s   10010
Breakthrough, Barnardo's, PCS
5