The William Hill Scottish Cup Second Round fixture dates and kick-off times have been confirmed.

In the eventuality of a postponement (P) or a replay (R), the fixtures will be played on the dates indicated below.

Albion Rovers v Formartine United
Saturday 20 October 2018    The Reigart Stadium, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    The Reigart Stadium, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    North Lodge Park, 3pm

Beith Juniors v Linlithgow Rose
Saturday 20 October 2018    Bellsdale Park, 3pm  
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Bellsdale Park, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Prestonfield, 3pm

Berwick Rangers v Gretna FC 2008 
Saturday 20 October 2018    Shielfield Park, 3pm
P: Tuesday 23 October 2018    Shielfield Park, 7.45pm 
R: Tuesday 30 October 2018    Raydale Park, 7.45pm

Brora Rangers v Coldstream
Saturday 20 October 2018    Dudgeon Park, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Dudgeon Park, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Home Park, 3pm

Cowdenbeath v Clyde           
Saturday 20 October 2018    Central Park, 3pm
P: Tuesday 30 October 2018    Central Park, 7.45pm 
R: Tuesday 23 October 2018    Broadwood Stadium, 7.45pm  

Cove Rangers v Auchinleck Talbot 
Saturday 20 October 2018    Balmoral Stadium, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Balmoral Stadium, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Beechwood Park, 3pm

Cumbernauld Colts v BSC Glasgow
Saturday 20 October 2018    Broadwood Stadium, 3pm
P: Friday 26 October 2018    Broadwood Stadium, 7.45pm
R: Friday 26 October 2018    Indodrill Stadium, 8pm

Deveronvale v University of Stirling 
Saturday 20 October 2018    Princess Royal Park, 3pm  
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Princess Royal Park, 3pm
R: Sunday 28 October 2018    Forthbank Stadium, 3pm

East Kilbride v Spartans
Saturday 20 October 2018    K Park, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    K Park, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Ainslie Park, 3pm 

Edinburgh City v Civil Service Strollers 
Saturday 20 October 2018    Ainslie Park, 3pm
P: Friday 26 October 2018    Ainslie Park, 8pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Christie Gillies Park, 2.30pm

Edusport Academy v Fraserburgh
Saturday 20 October 2018    Galabank, 3pm
P: Sunday 28 October 2018    Galabank, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Bellslea Park, 3pm   

Elgin City v Whitehill Welfare
Saturday 20 October 2018    Borough Briggs, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Borough Briggs, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Ferguson Park, 3pm

Gala Fairydean Rovers v East Stirlingshire 
Saturday 20 October 2018    The 3G Arena, Netherdale, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    The 3G Arena, Netherdale, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    The Falkirk Stadium, 3pm

Peterhead v Kelty Hearts 
Saturday 20 October 2018    Balmoor Stadium, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    Balmoor Stadium, 3pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    New Central Park, 3pm

Rothes v Annan Athletic
Saturday 20 October 2018    MacKessack Park, 3pm
P: Saturday 27 October 2018    MacKessack Park, 3.00pm
R: Saturday 27 October 2018    Galabank, 3.00pm

Stirling Albion v Queen’s Park
Saturday 20 October 2018    Forthbank Stadium, 3pm
P: Tuesday 23 October 2018    Forthbank Stadium, 7.45pm
R: TBC      Hampden Park, TBC