There were a fantastic 100 goals scored on Saturday's First Round ties, as 22 sides booked their place in Sunday's Second Round draw.

They join East Stirlingshire in the draw, as they defeated Fort William 3-0 on Friday night, while a 1-1 draw between Cumbernauld Colts and Buckie Thistle mean they will go to a replay.

The most eye-catching result of the day is East Kilbride's sensational 10-1 away victory over Coldstream; they weren't the only high-scorers of the day as Broomill put six past Glasgow University, Brora Rangers scored six in the capital as they defeated Tynecastle 6-0 and St Cuthbert Wanderers secured a terrific 8-0 victory over Wigtown & Bladnoch.

It was quite a trip north for Bo'ness United, as they faced Wick Academy – they did well to secure a replay given they played the last 10 minutes with nine men.

The draw for the Second Round will take place on Sunday at 11.30am – you can watch live on the Scottish Cup YouTube, Facebook and Twitter.

Full First Round Results

East Stirlingshire 3-0 Fort William (Friday)
Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Buckie Thistle
Banks O’Dee 1-0 Turriff United
Blackburn United 1-2 Rothes
Brechin City 5-0 Vale of Leithen
Broomhill 6-0 Glasgow University
Caledonian Braves 0-1 University of Stirling
Clachnacuddin 1-2 Dunipace
Clydebank 7-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream 1-10 East Kilbride
Deveronvale 2-2 Haddington Athletic
Dunbar United 2-0 Camelon
Formartine United 2-2 Cumnock
Forres Mechanics 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fraserburgh 1-2 Sauchie Juniors
Golspie Sutherland 0-3 Civil Service Strollers
Huntly 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverurie Loco Works 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Keith 1-2 Darvel
Lossiemouth 0-3 Preston Athletic
Nairn County 4-0 Strathspey Thistle
Newtongrange Star 1-1 Dalbeattie Star
Penicuik Athletic 1-3 Tranent Juniors
Spartans 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tynecastle 0-6 Brora Rangers
Wick Academy 2-2 Bo’ness United
Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-8 St Cuthbert Wanderers
Berwick Rangers v Gretna 2008 (Monday)