4.59pm – Full Time Scores
Banks O’Dee 1-0 Turriff United
Blackburn United 1-2 Rothes
Brechin City 5-0 Vale of Leithen
Broomhill 6-0 Glasgow University
Caledonian Braves 0-1 University of Stirling
Clachnacuddin 1-2 Dunipace
Clydebank 7-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream 1-10 East Kilbride
Deveronvale 2-2 Haddington Athletic
Dunbar United 2-0 Camelon
Formartine United 2-2 Cumnock
Forres Mechanics 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fraserburgh 1-2 Sauchie Juniors
Golspie Sutherland 0-3 Civil Service Strollers
Huntly 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverurie Loco Works 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Keith 1-2 Darvel
Lossiemouth 0-3 Preston Athletic
Nairn County 4-0 Strathspey Thistle
Newtongrange Star 1-1 Dalbeattie Star
Penicuik Athletic 1-3 Tranent Juniors
Spartans 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tynecastle 0-6 Brora Rangers
Wick Academy 2-2 Bo’ness United
Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-8 St Cuthbert Wanderers

4.42pm – Wick to pile on the pressure
Bo'ness United have made a heck of a trip north to face Wick – but with less than ten minutes to go, the visitors are down to nine men with the score locked at 2-2. Can they hold on for a replay?

4.36pm – Latest scores
Banks O’Dee 1-0 Turriff United
Blackburn United 1-1 Rothes
Brechin City 5-0 Vale of Leithen
Broomhill 3-0 Glasgow University
Caledonian Braves 0-1 University of Stirling
Clachnacuddin 0-2 Dunipace
Clydebank 6-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream 0-8 East Kilbride
Deveronvale 1-2 Haddington Athletic
Dunbar United 2-0 Camelon
Formartine United 2-1 Cumnock
Forres Mechanics 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fraserburgh 1-1 Sauchie Juniors
Golspie Sutherland 0-1 Civil Service Strollers
Huntly 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverurie Loco Works 0-3 Jeanfield Swifts
Irvine Meadow XI 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot
Keith 0-2 Darvel
Lossiemouth 0-2 Preston Athletic
Nairn County 2-0 Strathspey Thistle
Newtongrange Star 1-1 D5albeattie Star
Penicuik Athletic 1-3 Tranent Juniors (FT)
Spartans 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tynecastle 0-5 Brora Rangers
Wick Academy 2-2 Bo’ness United
Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-7 St Cuthbert Wanderers

4.33pm – Full Time at Penicuik

4.29pm – Turnaround for Auchinleck
Having trailed 0-1, Auchinleck Talbot have turned things round against Irvine Meadoe – they now lead 2-1. 

4.21pm – Breakthrough for Dunipace
With the score locked at 0-0 at half-time, Dunipace have scored a quick-fire double to take the lead away to Clachnacuddin. 

4.15pm – Everything's coming up Jeanfield
It's Jeanfield Swift's day – in addition to leading 3-0, they have also kept Inverurie Loco Works at bay with their 'keeper saving from the penalty spot.

4.11pm – A first senior goal in Nairn
Congratulations to Nairn County's Rory Williamson, who has nabbed his first ever senior goal, doubling his side's lead.

4.07pm – Hat-trick boy!
Our first hat-trick of the day! It comes at Meggetland, as Brora Rangers' Jordan Macrae grabs his third to make it Tynecastle 0-4 Brora Rangers.

4.02pm – Formartine strike back early
They were trailing 0-1 at the break to Cumnock, but Formartine United have been quick off the mark in the second-half, getting an immediate equaliser.

3.54pm – Half-time Scores
Banks O’Dee 0-0 Turriff United
Blackburn United 1-0 Rothes
Brechin City 4-0 Vale of Leithen
Broomhill 2-0 Glasgow University
Caledonian Braves 0-1 University of Stirling
Clachnacuddin 0-0 Dunipace
Clydebank 3-0 Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream 0-4 East Kilbride
Deveronvale 0-1 Haddington Athletic
Dunbar United 2-0 Camelon
Formartine United 0-1 Cumnock
Forres Mechanics 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fraserburgh 1-0 Sauchie Juniors
Golspie Sutherland 0-1 Civil Service Strollers
Huntly 2-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverurie Loco Works 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts
Irvine Meadow XI 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot
Keith 0-2 Darvel
Lossiemouth 0-2 Preston Athletic
Nairn County 1-0 Strathspey Thistle
Newtongrange Star 1-0 Dalbeattie Star
Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Tranent Juniors
Spartans 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tynecastle 0-3 Brora Rangers
Wick Academy 1-1 Bo’ness United
Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-2 St Cuthbert Wanderers

3.33pm – A manic few minutes for Brora
It's been quite a few minutes in the Tynecastle vBrora Rangers match in the capital – Tynecastle have the chance to go level at 1-1. They miss their penalty, with Brora going 2-0 up moments later. Shortly after this Brora get a penalty of their own and make it 3-0.

3.30pm – Clydebank take the lead
A first Scottish Cup strike in 25 years in the town of Clydebank, as Hamish McKinlay dinks the home side in front against competition debutants Dalkeith Star.

3.28pm – Breakthrough in 'Star Wars'
It's Newtongrange Star who have taken the lead in the 'Star Wars' tie, as they lead Dalbeattie Star.

3.27pm – Huntly in the hunt
Two strikes in quick succession have given Huntly a 2-0 lead at home to Hill of Beath Hawthorn.

3.22pm – History for Blackburn
Blackburn United create their own bit of history, as Andy McQuillan scores their first ever goal in the First Round of the Scottish Cup.

3.15pm – Double delight for Darvel
Darvel join Brechin and Jeanfield Swifts with two early strikes – they lead Keith by two goals.

3.06pm – Brechin off to a flyer
There's a quick-fire double for Brechin City – as strikes from Marc Scott and Kieran Inglis give them an early 2-0 lead over Vale of Leithen.

3.01pm – Early strikes for Jeanfield Swifts
With a minute on the clock it's Jeanfield Swifts who take the lead against Inverurie Loco Works.

3pm – We're under way!
It's 3pm on First Round Saturday – we're under way in the remaining 25 ties across the country.

2.56pm – First strike of the day to Penicuik
The first goal of the day comes from our 2.30pm kick-off, as Penicuik take the lead with just under half an hour played.

2.50pm – All eyes on the first goal
With ten minutes to go until kick-off in the majority of today's games, where will the first goal of this Scottish Cup Saturday come from?

2.10pm – It all begins in Penicuik
The first game of the day kicks off at Penicuik as Tranent Juniors come to town. This will be the first time Penicuik Athletic and Tranent Juniors have faced each other in the Scottish Cup – their most recent competitive meeting ended un a 2-2 draw in the East of Scotland Premier in back in November.

1.30pm – Where are you heading?
There are a fair few long journeys for teams this weekend. Are you heading to a First Round fixture this afternoon? Get involved on social media using the hashtag #ScottishCup.

1.05pm – Your Fixtures
Here's all the ties taking place on this First Round Saturday:

Penicuik Athletic v Tranent Juniors
Banks O’Dee v Turriff United
Blackburn United v Rothes
Brechin City v Vale of Leithen
Broomhill v Glasgow University
Caledonian Braves v University of Stirling
Clachnacuddin v Dunipace
Clydebank v Dalkeith Thistle
Coldstream v East Kilbride
Deveronvale v Haddington Athletic
Dunbar United v Camelon
Formartine United v Cumnock
Forres Mechanics v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Fraserburgh v Sauchie Juniors
Golspie Sutherland v Civil Service Strollers
Huntly v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Inverurie Loco Works v Jeanfield Swifts
Irvine Meadow XI v Auchinleck Talbot
Keith v Darvel
Lossiemouth v Preston Athletic
Nairn County v Strathspey Thistle
Newtongrange Star v Dalbeattie Star
Spartans v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Tynecastle v Brora Rangers
Wick Academy v Bo’ness United
Wigtown & Bladnoch v St Cuthbert Wanderers

1pm – Welcome
Welcome to live updates from this afternoon's First Round ties. With a massive 25 ties kicking off at 3pm, and one at 2.30pm, it's going to be a jam-packed couple of hours of Scottish Cup action.