4.55pm – Full Time
Annan Athletic 3-1 Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee 5-0 Nairn County
Berwick Rangers 1-2 Stirling Albion
Brechin City 2-1 Haddington Athletic
Broomhill 0-2 Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath 2-4 Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Rothes
Dunbar United 1-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride 4-0 University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City 2-1 Bo’ness United
Formartine United 0-2 Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts 4-1 Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic 0-2 Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors 2-1 Dunipace
Stenhousemuir 4-1 Huntly
S. Cuthbert Wanderers 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer 0-1 Darvel

4.39pm – Talbot leave it late...
A late double has given Auchinleck Talbot a two-goal advantage over Preston Athletic.

4.36pm – Class in the Capital
Here's one to keep an eye out for tomorrow – you can watch highlights of all today's matches on the Scottish Cup social media channels tomorrow afternoon.

4.33pm – Into the last 15 minutes...
With the full-time whistles looming, here's how the scores are looking...

Annan Athletic 2-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee 5-0 Nairn County
Berwick Rangers 1-1 Stirling Albion
Brechin City 1-1 Haddington Athletic
Broomhill 0-1 Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath 2-3 Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Rothes
Dunbar United 1-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride 2-0 University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City 2-1 Bo’ness United
Formartine United 0-2 Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts 2-0 Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors 2-1 Dunipace
Stenhousemuir 4-1 Huntly
S. Cuthbert Wanderers 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer 0-1 Darvel

4.31pm – Dunbar break the deadlock
One of this season's Scottish Cup debutants, Dunbar United, have broken the deadlock in their encounter with Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale. Jamie Devlin fires home from the penalty spot.

4.30pm – Strollers capitalise
Civil Service Strollers have capitalised on their two-man advantage – they now lead Cowdenbeath 3-2.

4.28pm – Raining goals!
Stenhousemuir are having a great time at Ochilview – as their official Twitter account says: it's raining goals, as they take a 4-1 lead over Huntly.

4.24pm – Seeing red
We've had a flurry of red cards across the country, as Cowdenbeath have BOTH Liam and Robbie Buchanan sent off. Meanwhile Dunipace have Danny Ashe ordered off and Gala Fairydean Rovers are down to ten men with Zander Murray given his marching orders.

4.21pm – Double for Anderson
Grant Anderson has grabbed is – and Forfar Athletic's – second of the day, to give the Loons a 2-0 lead away to Formartine United.

4.18pm – Latest scores
Annan Athletic 1-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee 5-0 Nairn County
Berwick Rangers 1-1 Stirling Albion
Brechin City 1-1 Haddington Athletic
Broomhill 0-1 Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath 2-2 Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Rothes
Dunbar United 0-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride 2-0 University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City 1-1 Bo’ness United
Formartine United 0-1 Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts 2-0 Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors 1-1 Dunipace
Stenhousemuir 2-1 Huntly
S. Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer 0-1 Darvel

4.16pm – Second-half double for MacLeod
Banks O'Dee have picked up where they left off in the second half – Lachie MacLeod has scored two so far in the second period to extend his side's lead over Nairn County to 5-0. 

2pm – Breakthrough at Galabank
Tony Wallace has broken the deadlock between Annan Athletic and Jeanfield Swifts – he has put Annan ahead from the penalty spot.

4.07pm – Stenny quick off the mark
The Warriors haven't hung about after the break, as Tam Orr grabs the second goal of the game for Stenhousemuir, giving them a 2-1 lead over Huntly.

4.04pm – Back under way
We're back under way for the second halves across Scotland – will we see any replays? You can find out the dates for those right here.

3.52pm – Half Time Scores
Annan Athletic 0-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee 3-0 Nairn County
Berwick Rangers 1-1 Stirling Albion
Brechin City 0-1 Haddington Athletic
Broomhill 0-1 Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath 2-2 Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Rothes
Dunbar United 0-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride 1-0 University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City 1-1 Bo’ness United
Formartine United 0-1 Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts 2-0 Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors 1-0 Dunipace
Stenhousemuir 1-1 Huntly
S. Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer 0-1 Darvel

3.43pm – Darvel delight
There's a possible upset on the cards at Stair Park, as Darvel have taken the lead against Stranraer.

3.40pm – Goal of the Round contender for Berwick?

3.32pm – Three for Dee
Banks O'Dee have certainly been quick-off-the-mark – they are three goals to the good against Nairn County already.

3.30pm – Scores after half an hour played
Annan Athletic 0-0 Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee 2-0 Nairn County
Berwick Rangers 0-1 Stirling Albion
Brechin City 0-1 Haddington Athletic
Broomhill 0-1 Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath 1-1 Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Rothes
Dunbar United 0-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride 1-0 University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City 0-1 Bo’ness United
Formartine United 0-0 Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts 0-0 Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic 0-0 Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors 0-0 Dunipace
Stenhousemuir 0-0 Huntly
S. Cuthbert Wanderers 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer 0-0 Darvel

3.27pm – All action at Central Park
It's 1-1 between Cowdenbeath and Civil Service Strollers – but Strollers have spurned the chance to score a second, as Cammy Gill denies Aliue Faye from the penalty spot.

3.24pm – Hi-Hi's on a high
A great start for Haddington Athletic, as they take the lead away to Brechin City.

3.17pm – A flurry of goals:
Banks O'Dee 1-0 Nairn County
Broomhill 0-1 Tranent Juniors
Cowdenbeath 1-1 Civil Service Strollers

3.14pm – Bo'ness take an early lead
Could we have a potential upset on the cards? Bo'ness United have taken an early lead against Edinburgh City, courtesy of Kieran Anderson

3.10pm – First goal of the Second Round
We have our first goal of the Second Round and it comes courtesy of Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic!

3pm – Under way!
We're under way in the Second Round of the 2021-22 Scottish Cup.

2.42pm – First goal?
Where will the first goal of the Scottish Cup weekend arrive? Join in the conversation using #ScottishCup

2.20pm – Today's fixtures
Here's all the Second Round ties coming your way this afternoon:

Annan Athletic v Jeanfield Swifts
Banks O’Dee v Nairn County
Berwick Rangers v Stirling Albion
Brechin City v Haddington Athletic
Broomhill v Tranent Juniors
Brora Rangers v Albion Rovers
Cowdenbeath v Civil Service Strollers
Dalbeattie Star v Rothes
Dunbar United v Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale
East Kilbride v University of Stirling
East Stirlingshire v Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
Edinburgh City v Bo’ness United
Formartine United v Forfar Athletic
Kelty Hearts v Buckie Thistle
Preston Athletic v Auchinleck Talbot
Sauchie Juniors v Dunipace
Stenhousemuir v Huntly
St. Cuthbert Wanderers v Gala Fairydean Rovers
Stranraer v Darvel

2pm – Welcome
Welcome to live updates from this afternoon's Second Round ties. With 19 ties kicking off at 3pm, it's going to be packed couple of hours of Scottish Cup action.